Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

European Mixed Curling Championship 2006

-
CLAUT (Italy)

2006-10-01 -- 2999-12-31

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
17-0Scotland, -
Tom Jr Brewster, Jackie Lockhart, David Hay, Kim Brewster
26-2Italy, -
Valter Bombassei, Chiara Olivieri, Davide Zandiegiacomo, Sara Zandegiacomo, Marco Constantini, Electra De Col
37-1Russia, -
Alexander Kirikov, Daria Kozlova, Dmitri Abanin, Julia Svetova, Andrei Drosdov, Angela Tuvaeva
45-3Sweden, CK Granit-Gävle
Per Noréen, Camilla Johansson, Flemming Patz, Susanne Patz
53-3Czech Republic, -
Karel Kubeska, Slavka Vareckova, Ludek Munzar, Renée Lepiskova, Milos Hoferka, Anna Kubeskova
54-2Finland, -
Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Anne Malmi, Petri Tsutsunen, Johanna Pyyhtia, Olavi Malmi
55-3Ireland, -
Johnjo Kenny, Marie O'Kane, Tony Tierney, Mary Kerr
55-1Switzerland, -
Jan Hauser, Carmen Küng, Stefan Karnusian, Petra Feldmann, Manuela Kormann, Stephan Rüdisühli
93-2Denmark, -
Casper Bossen, Mona Sylvest Nielsen, Kim Sylvest Nielsen, Lisa Sylvest Nielsen
93-2Estonia, -
Martin Lill, Ööle Janson, Jan Anderson, Marju Velga, Siim Sildnik, Kristine Lill
93-3Latvia, -
Artis Zentelis, Zanda Bikshe, Martin Truksans, Una Grava-Germane, Dace Munca
92-3Poland, -
Arkadiusz Detyniecki, Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Pawel Frynia, Marianna Das, Agnieszka Czaplicka, Wojciech Woyda
132-3Austria, -
Markus Schagerl, Verena Hagenbuchner, Rainer M.M. Ammer, Jasmin Seidl
133-3Germany, -
Roland Jentsch, Daniela Jentsch, Uli Sutor, Monika Trettin, Helmar Erlewein
132-3Hungary, -
Zsombor Rokusfalvy, Orsi Rokusfalvy, András Rokusfalvy, Zsofi Rokusfalvy, Gabor Riesz, Ildi Farkas
131-3Norway, -
Ole Hauge, Anne Grethe Bremnes, Finn Pettersen, Hilde Stenseth
171-3France, -
Vianney Leudiere, Stéphanie Jaccaz, Jean-Xavier Cheval, Andrée Dupont-Roc
171-4Netherlands, -
Gerrit-Jan Scholten, Margreet Poost, Marco van Vliet, Alie Kramer, Jeroen Postma, Jeanette Kiers
171-4Slovakia, -
Pavel Kocian, Katarina Langova, Ronald Krcmar, Veronika Kvansnovska
171-4Wales, -
Lesley Gregory, Peter Williams, Helen Lyon, Scott Lyon, Madzia Williams, Martin Gregory
210-5Kazakhstan, -
Yekaterina Gorkusha, Viktor Kim, Olga Ten, Bashir Chimirov, Olga Zaitseva, Zhanibek Ukubayev
210-5Lithuania, -
Andrius Jurkonis, Viktorija Jagniatinskaja, Mindaugas Jusius, Kristina Rutkauskaite
211-4Spain, -
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Ellen Kittelsen, José Manual Sangüesa Anzano, Ana Arce, Leticia Hinojosa de Torres, José Luis Hinojosa de Torres-Peralta

Final

 Italy- Scotland * 4-8

Bronze game

 Sweden- Russia * 2-5

Semifinals

 Russia- Italy * 5-7

 Scotland- Sweden * 5-2

Quarterfinals

 Sweden- Ireland * 3-2

 Russia * - Czech Republic6-3

 Italy- Switzerland * 6-5

 Finland * - Scotland5-6

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Switzerland5-0
2Finland4-1
3Denmark3-2
4Hungary2-3
5Wales1-4
6Lithuania0-5

Draw 1

 Denmark- Finland * 6-10

 Lithuania * - Hungary3-10

 Wales * - Switzerland2-10

Draw 2

 Lithuania * - Switzerland5-13

 Wales * - Denmark4-12

 Finland * - Hungary7-4

Draw 3

 Hungary * - Denmark5-9

 Finland- Switzerland * 4-10

 Lithuania * - Wales4-11

Draw 4

 Finland * - Lithuania11-3

 Hungary * - Wales6-3

 Switzerland- Denmark * 7-1

Draw 5

 Switzerland * - Hungary7-6

 Wales * - Finland2-10

 Denmark * - Lithuania14-4

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Sweden4-1
2Italy4-1
3Estonia3-2
4Austria2-3
5Slovakia1-4
6Spain1-4

Draw 1

 Austria- Estonia * 3-9

 Sweden- Italy * 11-5

 Spain- Slovakia * 5-9

Draw 2

 Sweden * - Slovakia9-3

 Spain * - Austria9-7

 Estonia * - Italy1-7

Draw 3

 Italy * - Austria8-2

 Estonia- Slovakia * 7-5

 Sweden * - Spain7-2

Draw 4

 Estonia * - Sweden5-9

 Italy * - Spain8-4

 Slovakia- Austria * 7-9

Draw 5

 Slovakia * - Italy2-10

 Austria * - Sweden8-4

 Spain * - Estonia2-9

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Germany- Ireland * 4-5

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Latvia- Ireland1-9

Group C, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Russia5-0
2Ireland3-2
3Latvia3-2
4Germany3-2
5Netherlands1-4
6Kazakhstan0-5

Draw 1

 Germany * - Ireland5-2

 Latvia * - Kazakhstan11-1

 Russia * - Netherlands16-1

Draw 2

 Latvia * - Netherlands9-6

 Russia * - Germany4-0

 Ireland * - Kazakhstan10-3

Draw 3

 Kazakhstan * - Germany4-12

 Ireland- Netherlands * 11-4

 Latvia * - Russia5-8

Draw 4

 Ireland * - Latvia9-5

 Kazakhstan * - Russia5-11

 Netherlands- Germany * 1-14

Draw 5

 Netherlands * - Kazakhstan10-6

 Russia * - Ireland9-3

 Germany * - Latvia2-7

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Czech Republic * - Poland8-7

Group D, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Scotland4-0
2Czech Republic2-2
3Poland2-2
4Norway1-3
5France1-3

Draw 1

 Czech Republic * - France8-2

 Poland * - Norway12-2

Draw 2

 Poland- Scotland * 3-6

 Norway * - France9-5

Draw 3

 Norway- Czech Republic * 4-7

 France * - Scotland2-9

Draw 4

 France * - Poland8-3

 Scotland * - Czech Republic7-4

Draw 5

 Czech Republic * - Poland3-5

 Scotland- Norway * 9-1


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.