Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 

European Mixed Curling Championships

Canillo Ice Arena
ANDORRA (Andorra)

2005-10-18 -- 2005-10-22

Mixed

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
17-1Finland, -
Markku Uusipaavalniemi, Kirsi Nykänen, Teemu Salo, Tiina Kautonen
26-2Sweden, Sundbybergs CK
Niklas Edin, Stina Viktorsson, Sebastian Kraupp, Anna Viktorsson
36-2Germany, SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Rainer Schöpp, Andrea Schöpp, Helmar Erlewein, Monika Wagner
46-2Scotland, -
Derek (II) Brown, Cathryn Guthrie, Greig Smith, Rhona Brown
55-1Czech Republic, -
Karel Hradec, Jana Medricka, Marek Brozek, Tereza Mataskova, Vaclav Port, Eva Seifertová
54-2Hungary, -
Ildiko Szekeres, György Nagy, Alexandra Beres, Krisztiàn Barna
53-2Italy, -
Antonio Menardi, Claudia Alvera, Massimo Antonelli, Anna Ghiretti, Alberto Menardi, Georgia Apollonio
54-2Russia, -
Alexander Kirikov, Margarita Fomina, Dmitri Abanin, Angela Tuvaeva, Aleksey Kamnev, Ilona Grichina
93-2England, Glendale CC, Northumberland
Alan MacDougall, Joan Reed, Chris. Robinson, Claire Grimwood, Forbes Fenton, Lorna Rettig
93-2Estonia, -
Martin Lill, Kristine Lill, Jan Anderson, Anneli Sinirand, Ingar Mäesalu, Siret Voll
92-3Poland, -
Arkadiusz Detyniecki, Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Pawel Frynia, Marianna Das, Agnieszka Ogrodniczek, Pawel Burlewicz
93-2Switzerland, -
Roman Ruch, Karin Baumann, Romano Ruch, Anja Ruch, Niki Goridis, Manuel Ruch
132-3France, -
Vianney Leudiere, Stéphanie Jaccaz, Jean-Xavier Cheval, Julie Ducrot, Guillaume Despres, Joelle Perguet
132-3Ireland, -
Tony Tierney, Marie O'Kane, Jim Winning, Jane Moira Paterson
133-2Latvia, -
Karlis Smilga, Iveta Stasa, Robert Krusts, Ieva Piksena, Janis Klive
131-3Wales, -
Peter Williams, Helen Lyon, Scott Lyon, Madzia Williams
170-4Andorra, -
Damaso Hernandez, Sara Pintat, Arnau Friguls, Cyrille Ferrandis, Enric Morral
171-4Denmark, -
Birthe Falk Hansen, Flemming Mortensen, Rachel Pedersen, Niels Thorbjørn Jørgensen
171-4Netherlands, -
Gerrit-Jan Scholten, Margreet Poost, Marco van Vliet, Alie Kramer, Jeroen Postma
171-4Spain, -
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Ellen Kittelsen, Pierre-André Rouard, Ana Arce
210-5Croatia, -
Alen Cadez, Katarina Radonic, Ognjen Golubic, Zrinka Muhec
210-5Luxemburg, -
Thomas Schröder, Isabelle Rueda, Bev Lawrence, Milena Messori, Marco Etienne
211-4Slovakia, -
Pavel Kocian, Barbora Bugarova, Ronald Krcmar, Katarina Langova

Final

 Finland- Sweden * 6-4

Bronze game

 Scotland- Germany * 3-7

Semifinals

 Scotland- Sweden * 2-8

 Finland * - Germany5-3

Quarterfinals

 Czech Republic * - Sweden4-6

 Scotland * - Hungary7-6

 Finland- Russia * 7-4

 Italy- Germany * 4-6

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Czech Republic5-0
2Germany4-1
3Estonia3-2
4France2-3
5Denmark1-4
6Croatia0-5

Draw 1

 Germany- Denmark * 12-3

 Czech Republic * - France5-4

 Croatia- Estonia2-13

Draw 2

 Croatia * - Germany5-13

 Denmark * - France2-16

 Czech Republic * - Estonia11-6

Draw 3

 France * - Germany3-10

 Denmark- Estonia * 5-12

 Czech Republic- Croatia * 12-4

Draw 4

 Denmark- Czech Republic * 5-11

 France * - Croatia12-2

 Estonia- Germany * 2-13

Draw 5

 Estonia * - France10-4

 Germany * - Czech Republic2-5

 Croatia- Denmark * 3-13

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Finland4-1
2Sweden4-1
3Latvia3-2
3Switzerland3-2
5Netherlands1-4
6Luxemburg0-5

Draw 1

 Sweden * - Switzerland6-2

 Netherlands- Finland2-13

 Luxemburg- Latvia3-10

Draw 2

 Luxemburg * - Sweden4-6

 Switzerland- Finland * 3-4

 Netherlands- Latvia * 3-7

Draw 3

 Finland * - Sweden8-6

 Switzerland * - Latvia10-3

 Netherlands * - Luxemburg7-3

Draw 4

 Switzerland- Netherlands * 10-5

 Finland- Luxemburg * 12-0

 Latvia * - Sweden3-4

Draw 5

 Latvia * - Finland9-3

 Sweden * - Netherlands15-0

 Luxemburg- Switzerland * 3-10

Group C, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Scotland5-0
2Russia4-1
3Poland2-3
4Ireland2-3
5Spain1-4
6Slovakia1-4

Draw 1

 Scotland * - Russia6-3

 Spain * - Ireland6-8

 Slovakia * - Poland10-5

Draw 2

 Spain- Poland * 6-9

 Slovakia * - Scotland2-13

 Russia- Ireland * 8-5

Draw 3

 Ireland- Scotland * 6-13

 Russia * - Poland6-4

 Spain * - Slovakia5-4

Draw 4

 Russia- Spain * 9-3

 Ireland- Slovakia * 9-3

 Poland * - Scotland3-14

Draw 5

 Slovakia- Russia * 0-11

 Poland- Ireland * 13-4

 Scotland * - Spain8-4

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 England * - Hungary5-6

Group D, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Italy3-1
2Hungary3-1
3England3-1
4Wales1-3
5Andorra0-4

Draw 1

 Italy- Wales * 13-3

 Hungary- England * 4-9

Draw 2

 Andorra * - England3-9

 Wales- Hungary * 2-12

Draw 3

 Wales- Andorra * 11-1

 Hungary- Italy * 8-5

Draw 4

 England- Wales * 7-5

 Italy * - Andorra9-6

Draw 5

 England * - Italy2-7

 Andorra- Hungary * 2-7


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.