Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

European Curling Championships 1999

-
CHAMONIX (France)

1999-12-04 -- 1999-12-11

Women

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
18-1Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Hanne Woods , Marianne Aspelin, Cecilie Torhaug
27-2Sweden, Svegs CK
Margaretha Lindahl, Ulrika Bergman, Anna Bergström, Maria "Mia" Zackrisson, Maria Engholm
37-2Switzerland, CC Bern
Luzia Ebnöther, Nicole Strausak, Tanya Frei, Nadia Raspe, Laurence Bidaud
46-3Scotland, -
Rhona Martin, Margaret Morton, Fiona MacDonald, Janice Watt, Carolyn Morris
57-2Germany, SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Natalie Neßler, Heike Wieländer, Andrea Stock, Jane Boake-Cope
65-4Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Lene Bidstrup, Malene Krause, Susanne Slotsager, Avijaja Petri, Lisa Richardson
74-5France, -
Audé Bénier, Stéphanie Jaccaz, Fabienne Morand, Tatiana Ducroz, Sandrine Morand
83-6Russia, Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Olga Jarkova, Nina Golovtchenko, Yana Nekrosova, Irina Kolesnikova, Tatiana Smirnova
93-4England, -
Sarah Johnston, Joan Ross, Jacqueline Ambridge, Christine Robinson
102-5Italy, -
Giulia Lacedelli, Violetta Caldart, Eleonora Alvera, Isabella Colle, Erica de Salvador
113-4Finland, Hyvinkää CC
Jaana Hämäläinen, Jaana Jokela, Laura Franssila, Tiina Kautonen
121-6Czech Republic, -
Paula Rubasova, Lenka Sáfránková, Helena Holakovska, Jana Linhartova, Renée Lepiskova
131-6Netherlands, -
Marie José Tiemstra, Margrietha Voskuilen, Sylvia Van Der Pluijm, Petra Biesterveld, Annemarie Vaessen
140-7Bulgaria, -
Zveta Bacheva, Elena Slavkova, Margarita Bacheva, Tatiana Yordanova

Final

 Norway- Sweden5-4

Bronze game

 Switzerland- Scotland9-5

Semifinals

 Sweden- Scotland7-5

 Norway- Switzerland7-5

Quarterfinals

 Sweden- Russia8-6

 Scotland- Germany3-2

 Switzerland- Denmark7-3

 Norway- France11-6

Game for 5th place

 Germany- Denmark9-3

Game for 7th place

 France- Russia7-3

Game for 9th place

 England- Italy8-7

Game for 11th place

 Finland- Czech Republic8-5

Game for 13th place

 Netherlands- Bulgaria10-4

Relegation game

 Germany- Russia12-2

 Denmark- France8-5

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Sweden5-1
2Switzerland5-1
3Germany5-1
4France3-3
5England2-4
6Czech Republic1-5
7Netherlands0-6

Draw 1

 Sweden- Germany6-5

 England- Netherlands8-7

 France- Czech Republic12-2

Draw 2

 Germany- Czech Republic9-1

 Sweden- England7-4

 Switzerland- Netherlands12-2

Draw 3

 Switzerland- Sweden6-5

 Germany- France7-6

 England- Czech Republic12-2

Draw 4

 Sweden- Netherlands17-0

 Switzerland- Czech Republic11-5

 France- England9-7

Draw 5

 Czech Republic- Netherlands10-2

 Switzerland- France6-2

 Germany- England13-6

Draw 6

 Sweden- Czech Republic11-3

 Germany- Switzerland8-3

 France- Netherlands11-0

Draw 7

 Germany- Netherlands13-2

 Switzerland- England13-2

 Sweden- France5-4

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Norway5-1
2Scotland5-1
3Denmark4-2
4Russia3-3
5Italy2-4
6Finland2-4
7Bulgaria0-6

Draw 1

 Russia- Italy6-3

 Finland- Bulgaria11-2

 Norway- Scotland8-7

Draw 2

 Scotland- Bulgaria14-2

 Norway- Italy7-2

 Russia- Denmark6-5

Draw 3

 Denmark- Norway10-9

 Scotland- Finland8-6

 Italy- Bulgaria11-4

Draw 4

 Norway- Russia6-5

 Denmark- Bulgaria11-0

 Italy- Finland8-5

Draw 5

 Denmark- Finland8-7

 Scotland- Italy11-5

 Russia- Bulgaria10-6

Draw 6

 Norway- Bulgaria15-0

 Scotland- Denmark8-5

 Finland- Russia9-5

Draw 7

 Denmark- Italy7-3

 Scotland- Russia11-2

 Norway- Finland5-2


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2007, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.