Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 

European Curling Championships 1998

Die Alpenarena
FLIMS (Switzerland)

1998-12-05 -- 1998-12-12

Women

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
18-1Germany, SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Natalie Neßler, Heike Wieländer, Jane Boake-Cope, Andrea Stock
27-2Scotland, -
Rhona Martin, Gail McMillan, Mairi Herd, Janice Watt, Claire Milne
36-3Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Helena Blach Lavrsen, Dorthe Holm, Trine Qvist, Lisa Richardson, Jeanett Syngre
46-3Switzerland, -
Nadja Heuer, Carmen Küng, Sybil Bachofen, Vera Heuer, Yvonne Schlunegger
57-1Sweden, Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg, Cathrine Norberg, Helena Svensson, Anna Blom, Eva Lund
65-4Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Hanne Woods , Marianne Haslum, Marianne Aspelin, Kristin Løvseth
75-4Finland, -
Anne Eerikäinen, Jaana Jokela, Jaana Hämäläinen, Tiina Kautonen
83-6France, -
Audé Bénier, Nadia Bénier, Laure Mutazzi, Fabienne Morand, Tatiana Ducroz
93-4England, -
Joan Reed, June Swan, Glynnice Lauder, Lesley Kemish, Fiona Turner
102-5Italy, -
Giulia Lacedelli, Violetta Caldart, Sara Zandegiacomo, Mariella Macchietto, Sandra Ruatti
112-5Russia, -
Tatiana Smirnova, Irina Kolesnikova, Yana Nekrosova, Marina Tcherepanova
121-6Netherlands, -
Beatrice Miltenburg-Wallis, Marijke Paulissen-Walschots, Sylvia Van Der Pluijm, Madeleine van den Houten
131-6Czech Republic, -
Renée Lepiskova, Renata Kubinova, Jitka Papezova, Simona Wrightova, Katerina Lepsikova
140-7Luxemburg, -
Karen Wauters, Karen MacDougall, Stefanie Bless, Mireille Fischbach, Anita Fürstenberg

Final

 Germany- Scotland12-4

Bronze game

 Denmark- Switzerland10-5

Semifinals

 Scotland- Switzerland9-1

 Germany- Denmark7-6

Quarterfinals

 Denmark- Sweden9-4

 Germany- Finland6-3

 Switzerland- Norway6-5

 Scotland- France5-4

Game for 5th place

 Sweden- Norway8-2

Game for 7th place

 Finland- France8-6

Game for 9th place

 England- Italy8-7

Game for 11th place

 Russia- Netherlands7-3

Game for 13th place

 Czech Republic- Luxemburg8-7

Relegation game

 Sweden- Finland11-3

 Norway- France6-3

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Sweden6-0
2Switzerland5-1
3Finland4-2
4France3-3
5England2-4
6Netherlands1-5
7Czech Republic0-6

Draw 1

 Sweden- Netherlands14-2

 Switzerland- England10-7

 Finland- Czech Republic13-2

Draw 2

 Switzerland- Czech Republic7-3

 Sweden- France9-4

 Finland- Netherlands14-3

Draw 3

 France- England7-1

 Sweden- Switzerland10-5

 Netherlands- Czech Republic10-4

Draw 4

 Sweden- England6-4

 France- Czech Republic8-6

 Switzerland- Finland7-3

Draw 5

 England- Czech Republic8-6

 Switzerland- Netherlands12-1

 Finland- France9-8

Draw 6

 France- Netherlands12-3

 Finland- England7-3

 Sweden- Czech Republic10-3

Draw 7

 Sweden- Finland7-1

 England- Netherlands11-5

 Switzerland- France10-7

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Scotland5-1
2Germany5-1
3Norway4-2
4Denmark4-2
5Italy2-4
6Russia1-5
7Luxemburg0-6

Draw 1

 Germany- Luxemburg10-2

 Scotland- Norway8-4

 Denmark- Italy8-6

Draw 2

 Italy- Luxemburg7-4

 Norway- Russia9-2

 Denmark- Scotland7-4

Draw 3

 Denmark- Russia7-3

 Scotland- Luxemburg9-4

 Germany- Italy10-6

Draw 4

 Russia- Luxemburg9-4

 Norway- Denmark6-5

 Scotland- Germany9-3

Draw 5

 Italy- Russia8-5

 Denmark- Luxemburg15-1

 Germany- Norway6-5

Draw 6

 Germany- Russia4-3

 Norway- Luxemburg11-3

 Scotland- Italy9-2

Draw 7

 Scotland- Russia10-2

 Germany- Denmark6-2

 Norway- Italy15-2


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-01-03

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.