Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2006

St. Jacob Arena & Arlesheim
BASEL (Switzerland)

2006-12-09 -- 2006-12-16

Women

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
111-1Russia, -
Ludmila Privivkova, Olga Jarkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina
27-4Italy, New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Diana Gaspari, Giulia Lacedelli, Georgia Apollonio, Violetta Caldart, Electra De Col
37-4Switzerland, Flims CC
Mirjam Ott, Binia Beeli, Valeria Spälty, Janine Greiner, Manuela Kormann
47-5Scotland, -
Rhona Martin, Deborah Knox, Claire Milne, Lynn Cameron, Jacqui Byers
55-5Germany, SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Monika Wagner, Anna Hartelt, Marie Rotter, Tina Tchatschke
65-5Sweden, CK Granit-Gävle
Camilla Johansson, Katarina Nyberg, Mio Hasselborg, Elisabeth Persson, Linda Ohlsson
74-5Denmark, Tårnby CC
Madeleine Dupont, Camilla Jensen, Denise Dupont, Angelina Jensen, Charlotte Hedegaard
85-6Czech Republic, -
Hana Synáčková, Lenka Danielisova, Lenka Kucerova, Karolina Pilaròvá, Michala Souhradová
92-7Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Marianne Rørvik, Charlotte Hovring, Camilla Holth, Kristin Skaslien
100-9Netherlands, -
Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon, Margrietha Voskuilen, Idske de Jong, Marlijn Muller, Esther Romijn
118-3Austria, -
Claudia Toth, Karina Toth, Alexandra Brückmiller, Constanze Hummelt
126-1Finland, Hyvinkää CC
Anne Malmi, Mimmi Koivula, Sari Auvinen, Katri Määttä, Tuire Autio
134-3England, -
Joan Reed, Lorna Rettig, Claire Grimwood, Kirsty Balfour, Sarah Johnston
144-2Hungary, -
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Beres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Boglarka Adam
154-2France, -
Sandrine Morand, Karine Caux, Delphine Charlet, Alexandra Seimbille, Brigitte Mathieu
153-2Poland, -
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Agnieszka Ogrodniczek, Katarzyna Wiciik, Marianna Das, Justyna Zalewska
172-3Latvia, -
Evita Regza, Dace Regza, Anete Regza, Solvita Gulbe
172-3Spain, -
Ellen Kittelsen, Ana Arce, Leticia Hinojosa de Torres, Martina Zurlohe, Marce Pascual
191-4Estonia, -
Maile Mölder, Marge Vaher, Anne-Liis Leht, Margit Peebo
191-4Slovakia, -
Barbora Bugarova, Veronika Kvansnovska, Gabriela Kajanova, Suzana Axamitova
210-5Croatia, -
Katarina Radonic, Nikolina Petric, Zrinka Muhec, Marta Muzdalo, Slavica Roso
210-5Lithuania, -
Virginija Paulauskaite, Ruta Norkiene, Evelina Alekseijenko, Rasa Smaliukiene, Evelina Norkiene

Final

 Russia * - Italy9-4

Semifinals

 Switzerland- Russia * 5-7

Play-off 1/2

 Russia * - Italy5-7

Play-off 3/4

 Scotland- Switzerland * 3-8

Challenge game

 Austria- Czech Republic * 5-8

 Czech Republic- Austria * 10-9

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Scotland- Sweden * 7-6

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Scotland * - Germany4-3

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Russia9-0
2Italy6-3
3Switzerland6-3
4Scotland5-4
5Germany5-4
6Sweden5-4
7Denmark4-5
8Czech Republic3-6
9Norway2-7
10Netherlands0-9

Draw 1

 Scotland- Czech Republic * 5-2

 Denmark- Sweden * 3-7

 Norway * - Netherlands9-3

 Russia * - Switzerland12-6

 Germany * - Italy8-5

Draw 2

 Germany * - Denmark0-9

 Netherlands * - Italy6-9

 Scotland- Russia * 2-7

 Norway * - Czech Republic6-4

 Sweden * - Switzerland8-6

Draw 3

 Switzerland * - Italy4-7

 Czech Republic- Russia * 5-9

 Sweden- Germany * 4-8

 Netherlands- Scotland * 2-6

 Norway- Denmark * 2-9

Draw 4

 Czech Republic * - Sweden9-8

 Norway * - Scotland5-7

 Denmark * - Italy6-7

 Switzerland * - Germany7-6

 Russia * - Netherlands14-3

Draw 5

 Norway * - Germany2-10

 Sweden * - Netherlands7-2

 Czech Republic * - Switzerland2-9

 Denmark * - Russia6-10

 Italy * - Scotland2-6

Draw 6

 Italy * - Russia4-6

 Scotland- Switzerland * 4-5

 Netherlands * - Denmark7-9

 Sweden * - Norway7-5

 Czech Republic- Germany * 5-10

Draw 7

 Denmark- Scotland * 8-4

 Italy * - Czech Republic6-5

 Russia- Sweden * 7-3

 Germany- Netherlands * 9-3

 Switzerland * - Norway6-5

Draw 8

 Netherlands * - Switzerland5-6

 Russia- Germany * 9-6

 Italy- Norway * 9-5

 Czech Republic * - Denmark8-7

 Scotland * - Sweden2-5

Draw 9

 Russia * - Norway7-5

 Switzerland- Denmark * 7-3

 Germany- Scotland * 3-6

 Italy * - Sweden9-2

 Netherlands- Czech Republic * 4-11

B-tournament

Final

 Austria * - Finland7-3

Semifinals

 Austria * - England8-6

Play-off 1/2

 England * - Finland4-7

Play-off 3/4

 Hungary- Austria * 8-9

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Austria * - France7-6

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1England4-1
2Austria4-1
3France4-1
4Spain2-3
5Estonia1-4
6Lithuania0-5

Draw 1

 Spain- Lithuania * 9-8

 Estonia * - England7-12

 France- Austria * 5-6

Draw 2

 Estonia * - Austria4-8

 France * - Spain8-2

 Lithuania * - England4-10

Draw 3

 Lithuania * - Estonia3-10

 England * - France4-8

 Austria- Spain * 7-5

Draw 4

 England * - Spain10-5

 Lithuania- Austria * 4-11

 Estonia * - France6-13

Draw 5

 France * - Lithuania10-6

 Spain * - Estonia12-4

 Austria * - England4-12

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Finland5-0
2Hungary4-1
3Poland3-2
4Latvia2-3
5Slovakia1-4
6Croatia0-5

Draw 1

 Slovakia- Hungary * 4-14

 Latvia- Finland * 6-10

 Poland- Croatia * 15-3

Draw 2

 Latvia * - Croatia10-8

 Poland * - Slovakia8-5

 Hungary * - Finland7-8

Draw 3

 Hungary * - Latvia10-8

 Finland * - Poland8-4

 Croatia- Slovakia * 6-10

Draw 4

 Finland * - Slovakia11-1

 Hungary- Croatia * 11-6

 Latvia * - Poland5-12

Draw 5

 Poland * - Hungary8-10

 Slovakia * - Latvia7-9

 Croatia * - Finland2-11


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2005-11-04

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.