Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2005

-
GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN (Germany)

2005-12-09 -- 2005-12-17

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
18-4Norway, Stabekk CC, Oslo
Pål Trulsen, Lars Vågberg, Flemming Davanger, Bent Ånund Ramsfjell, Torger Nergård
29-2Sweden, Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup, Anders Kraupp
39-2Scotland, Lockerbie CC
David Murdoch, Craig Wilson, Ewan MacDonald, Euan Byers, Warwick Smith
46-5Switzerland, -
Ralph Stöckli, Claudio Pescia, Pascal Sieber, Marco Battilana, Simon Strübin
55-5Germany, CC Füssen
Andreas "Andy" Kapp, Ulrich "Uli" Kapp, Oliver Axnick, Holger Höhne, Andreas Kempf
64-5Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Ulrik Schmidt, Lasse Lavrsen, Carsten Svensgaard, Joel Ostrowski, Kenneth Jørgensen
74-5Ireland, -
Douglas Dryburgh, Peter Wilson, Robin Gray, Johnjo Kenny, Peter J. D. Wilson
85-7Finland, Oulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
Markku Uusipaavalniemi, Wille Mäkelä, Kalle Kiiskinen, Teemu Salo, Jani Sullanmaa
91-8Italy, -
Joel Retornaz, Fabio Alvera, Marco Mariani, Alessandro Zisa, Gian Paolo Zandegiacomo
101-8Russia, -
Alexander Kirikov, Dmitri Ryjov, Dmitri Abanin, Aleksey Kamnev, Roman Kutuzov
1110-3France, -
Thomas Dufour, Philippe Caux, Tony Angiboust, Richard Ducroz, Jan Henri Ducroz
129-2Wales, -
Adrian Meikle, Jamie Meikle, Stuart Hills, Andrew Tanner, Hugh Meikle
138-3Czech Republic, -
David Sik, Erik Sik, Pavel Mensik, Milan Polivka, Jiri Candra
148-3England, -
Bruce Bowyer, Stephen Hinds, Richard Hills, Mark Wilkinson, Andrew Grant
157-2Belgium, -
Pieter-Jan Witzig, Marc Suter, Samie Witzig, Thomas Suter, Dirk Heylen
156-3Estonia, -
Martin Lill, Jan Anderson, Erkki Lill, Toomas Lill, Ingar Mäesalu
175-3Hungary, -
György Nagy, Gàbor Bartalus, Balàzs Nèmeth, Krisztiàn Barna, Zoltàn Jakab
176-3Spain, -
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, José Maria Rivera Cadierno, Pierre-André Rouard, José Luis Hinojosa de Torres-Peralta
195-4Austria, Kitzbühl CC
Alois Kreidl, Stefan Salinger, Nikolaus Gasteiger, Werner Wanker
194-4Netherlands, -
Reg Wiebe, Steve van der Cammen, Reinier Butöt, Christiaan Offringa, Mark Rurup
214-4Latvia, -
Ainars Gulbis, Ritvars Gulbis, Aivars Avotins, Normunds Sarsuns
214-5Poland, -
Maciej Cesarz, Tomasz Kierzkowski, Adam Sterczewski, Ziemowit Ostrowski, Piotr Podgorski
233-6Bulgaria, -
Nikolay Runtov, Tihomir Todorov, Stoil Gueorguiev, Stanko Velinov, Lubomir Velinov
233-5Slovakia, -
Pavol Pitonak, Pavel Kocian, Radomir Vozar, Juraj Kapolka, Stefan Turna
251-7Andorra, -
Enric Morral, Damaso Hernandez, Arnau Friguls, Jordi Torner
253-6Greece, -
Nikolaos Zacharias, Athanasios Pantios, Dimitros Kolonas, Nikolas Sarris, Konstantinos Papathanassiou
271-8Belarus, -
Oleksii Voloshenko, Yuri Kochubey, Ihar Mishaniov, Anton Batugin
270-8Croatia, -
Alen Cadez, Dalibor Golec, Drazen Cutic, Ognjen Golubic, Alberto Skendrovic
290-9Kazakhstan, -
Vladislav Kogay, Viktor Kim, Yegor Moisseyenko, Bashir Chimirov, Zhanibek Ukubayev

Final

 Norway * - Sweden9-4

Bronze game

 Scotland- Switzerland7-5

Semifinals

 Norway * - Scotland7-4

 Sweden * - Switzerland8-5

Challenge game

 Finland * - France7-2

 Finland- France * 5-10

 Finland- France * 6-5

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Germany * - Norway7-8

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Scotland8-1
2Sweden8-1
3Switzerland6-3
4Norway5-4
5Germany5-4
6Denmark4-5
7Ireland4-5
8Finland3-6
9Italy1-8
10Russia1-8

Draw 1

 Sweden- Scotland4-5

 Germany- Denmark11-3

 Italy- Russia8-3

 Finland- Ireland2-3

 Switzerland- Norway8-3

Draw 2

 Switzerland- Germany * 6-5

 Russia * - Norway5-6

 Sweden * - Finland8-6

 Italy * - Scotland4-7

 Denmark * - Ireland8-6

Draw 3

 Ireland- Norway * 2-9

 Scotland- Finland * 7-6

 Denmark * - Switzerland5-6

 Russia- Sweden * 3-9

 Italy- Germany * 3-8

Draw 4

 Scotland * - Denmark3-8

 Italy * - Sweden4-9

 Germany * - Norway5-6

 Ireland * - Switzerland8-6

 Finland- Russia * 5-9

Draw 5

 Italy- Switzerland * 6-8

 Denmark * - Russia8-3

 Scotland * - Ireland6-5

 Germany- Finland * 7-3

 Norway * - Sweden5-6

Draw 6

 Norway- Finland * 3-6

 Sweden- Ireland * 7-5

 Russia * - Germany2-8

 Denmark * - Italy9-5

 Scotland- Switzerland * 9-8

Draw 7

 Germany- Sweden * 3-7

 Norway * - Scotland3-6

 Finland * - Denmark6-3

 Switzerland- Russia * 8-3

 Ireland * - Italy9-4

Draw 8

 Russia- Ireland * 1-3

 Finland- Switzerland * 4-5

 Norway- Italy * 9-4

 Scotland * - Germany7-6

 Sweden * - Denmark11-7

Draw 9

 Finland- Italy * 9-6

 Ireland- Germany * 4-7

 Switzerland * - Sweden7-8

 Norway * - Denmark10-6

 Russia- Scotland * 6-8

B-tournament

Final

 Wales- France * 1-8

Bronze game

 Czech Republic * - England9-4

Semifinals

 Wales * - Czech Republic4-3

 France- England * 6-3

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Wales8-1
2England8-1
3Belgium7-2
4Spain6-3
5Austria5-4
6Poland4-5
7Bulgaria3-6
8Greece3-6
9Belarus1-8
10Kazakhstan0-9

Draw 1

 Wales * - England7-5

 Austria- Spain * 13-2

 Bulgaria * - Belarus11-5

 Poland * - Greece12-7

 Kazakhstan- Belgium * 5-20

Draw 2

 Belarus * - Belgium3-17

 Wales * - Poland13-4

 Kazakhstan * - Austria2-14

 Spain * - Greece13-2

 Bulgaria * - England1-12

Draw 3

 Greece- Belgium * 8-10

 England- Poland * 10-4

 Spain- Kazakhstan * 13-5

 Bulgaria- Austria * 11-10

 Belarus * - Wales2-13

Draw 4

 Poland- Belarus * 14-7

 Bulgaria * - Wales1-10

 Austria * - Belgium6-10

 England * - Spain10-3

 Greece * - Kazakhstan13-3

Draw 5

 Bulgaria- Kazakhstan * 11-3

 Spain * - Belarus9-2

 England- Greece * 15-3

 Belgium * - Wales5-6

 Austria- Poland * 13-1

Draw 6

 Belgium * - Poland14-7

 Wales * - Greece13-2

 Belarus- Austria * 4-12

 England * - Kazakhstan14-3

 Spain- Bulgaria * 10-8

Draw 7

 Austria- Wales * 3-10

 Belgium- England * 7-9

 Poland * - Spain4-10

 Kazakhstan- Belarus * 6-10

 Greece- Bulgaria * 7-6

Draw 8

 Belarus- Greece * 8-9

 Poland- Kazakhstan * 11-6

 Belgium * - Bulgaria7-6

 Austria * - England5-7

 Wales- Spain * 5-7

Draw 9

 Poland * - Bulgaria8-7

 Greece * - Austria4-10

 Kazakhstan- Wales * 0-12

 Belgium- Spain * 7-6

 Belarus- England * 1-12

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Estonia- Czech Republic * 5-9

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1France7-1
2Czech Republic6-2
2Estonia6-2
4Hungary5-3
5Netherlands4-4
6Latvia4-4
7Slovakia3-5
8Andorra1-7
9Croatia0-8

Draw 1

 France * - Czech Republic8-5

 Netherlands * - Hungary6-12

 Estonia * - Latvia7-5

 Andorra * - Slovakia6-7

Draw 2

 Estonia- Andorra * 11-5

 Czech Republic- Hungary * 9-7

 Slovakia * - Croatia10-3

 Netherlands- Latvia * 8-6

Draw 3

 France * - Andorra15-1

 Czech Republic * - Latvia8-10

 Estonia- Croatia * 16-0

 Hungary * - Slovakia13-2

Draw 4

 France- Estonia * 6-8

 Czech Republic- Slovakia * 10-3

 Netherlands * - Andorra14-0

 Hungary- Croatia * 11-2

Draw 5

 Hungary * - France5-8

 Latvia * - Andorra12-4

 Czech Republic * - Croatia13-4

 Netherlands * - Estonia9-3

Draw 6

 France * - Netherlands6-2

 Latvia- Croatia * 12-5

 Slovakia * - Estonia4-11

 Andorra * - Hungary2-13

Draw 7

 Andorra * - Croatia10-8

 Slovakia- Netherlands * 4-3

 Estonia * - Czech Republic4-11

 Latvia * - France6-7

Draw 8

 Andorra- Czech Republic * 0-11

 Latvia- Hungary * 7-8

 Croatia * - Netherlands4-9

 Slovakia * - France3-8

Draw 9

 Slovakia- Latvia * 8-10

 Croatia- France * 3-7

 Estonia * - Hungary9-7

 Czech Republic * - Netherlands6-3


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2007, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.