Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2004

Winter Palace of Sport
SOFIA (Bulgaria)

2004-12-04 -- 2004-12-11

Women

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
18-3Sweden, Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Norberg, Anna Bergström, Ulrika Bergman
27-4Switzerland, -
Mirjam Ott, Binia Beeli, Brigitte Schori, Michèle Knobel, Valeria Spälty
37-4Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Linn Githmark, Marianne Haslum, Camilla Holth, Marianne Rørvik
46-6Russia, -
Olga Jarkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Yana Nekrosova, Ekaterina Galkina, Ludmila Privivkova
56-5Scotland, -
Kelly Wood, Lorna Vevers, Sheila Swan, Lindsay Wood, Claire Milne
65-5Italy, New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Diana Gaspari, Giulia Lacedelli, Rosa Pompanin, Violetta Caldart, Eleonora Alvera
74-5Finland, -
Kirsi Nykänen, Tiina Kautonen, Sari Laakkonen, Minna Malinen, Riikka Louhivuori
86-6Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Helle Simonsen, Maria Poulsen, Lene Nielsen
93-7Germany, -
Daniela Jentsch, Lisa Hammer, Sina Frey, Monika Trettin, Petra Tschetsch
102-7Czech Republic, -
Hana Synáčková, Lenka Danielisova, Lenka Kucerova, Jana Jelinkova, Karolina Pilaròvá
117-2Austria, -
Claudia Toth, Karina Toth, Theresa Egger, Rebecca Rose Seidl, Edeltraud Koudelka
126-1Netherlands, CC Utrecht
Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon, Ellen van der Cammen, Margrietha Voskuilen, Laura Uittenbogaard, Erika Doornbos
135-2France, -
Sandrine Morand, Catherine Lefebvre, Jocelyn Cault-Lhenry, Sophie Favre-Félix, Caroline Saint-Cricq
145-4Hungary, -
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Beres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Krisztina Bartalus, Rozsa Bota
153-3Ireland, -
Fiona Turnbull, Marie O'Kane, Jane Moira Paterson, Louise Kerr, Kathleen Nixon
153-2Latvia, -
Ilona Ratniece, Ineta Maca, Inese Bernere, Inese Straume, Liga Caune
173-3England, -
Sarah Johnston, Fiona Hawker, Nicola Woodward, Lana Watson, Glenda Barrowman
172-3Poland, -
Krysryna Beniger, Karolina Florek, Anna Fijalkowska, Katarzyna Selwant, Marta Szeliga-Frynia
191-4Bulgaria, -
Borislava Petrova, Elitza Dimitrova, Tatiana Yordanova, Marina Velinova, Adriana Zelenkova
191-4Spain, -
Montse Marti Salas, Silvia Ferrer Cobo, Arantxa Dominguez Ojer, Paquita Cladellas Mateu, Eva Miguel Guerrero
210-5Andorra, -
Ana Arce, Cyrille Ferrandis, Marie Mercé Pascual, Yessi Lopez
210-5Kazakhstan, -
Olga Zaitseva, Nadira Yunussova, Olga Ten, Yekaterina Gorkusha, Bibigul Mambetova

Final

 Switzerland * - Sweden4-9

Bronze game

 Russia * - Norway7-10

Semifinals

 Sweden * - Norway5-3

 Switzerland * - Russia6-4

Challenge game

 Denmark * - Austria8-5

 Austria * - Denmark1-10

(To be decided)-(To be decided)0-0

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Italy * - Scotland5-6

 Denmark * - Germany9-6

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Russia * - Scotland7-6

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Switzerland6-3
2Norway6-3
3Sweden6-3
4Russia5-4
5Scotland5-4
6Italy5-4
7Finland4-5
8Denmark3-6
9Germany3-6
10Czech Republic2-7

Draw 1

 Norway- Russia * 8-7

 Italy- Switzerland * 5-10

 Sweden- Czech Republic * 10-4

 Scotland * - Finland15-2

 Germany * - Denmark7-11

Draw 2

 Germany * - Italy10-8

 Czech Republic * - Denmark6-7

 Norway- Scotland * 6-11

 Sweden * - Russia8-5

 Switzerland * - Finland11-2

Draw 3

 Finland * - Denmark8-7

 Russia- Scotland * 5-8

 Switzerland- Germany * 7-6

 Czech Republic- Norway * 0-12

 Sweden- Italy * 4-10

Draw 4

 Russia * - Switzerland5-4

 Sweden * - Norway6-11

 Italy * - Denmark10-6

 Finland * - Germany8-9

 Scotland * - Czech Republic6-9

Draw 5

 Sweden * - Germany9-4

 Switzerland * - Czech Republic8-5

 Russia * - Finland5-9

 Italy * - Scotland8-7

 Denmark * - Norway8-11

Draw 6

 Denmark * - Scotland4-8

 Norway- Finland * 6-9

 Czech Republic * - Italy7-11

 Switzerland * - Sweden6-5

 Russia- Germany * 6-5

Draw 7

 Italy- Norway * 2-7

 Denmark * - Russia6-7

 Scotland- Switzerland * 6-5

 Germany- Czech Republic * 6-13

 Finland * - Sweden4-8

Draw 8

 Czech Republic * - Finland7-8

 Scotland- Germany * 4-8

 Denmark- Sweden * 7-11

 Russia * - Italy5-4

 Norway * - Switzerland7-9

Draw 9

 Scotland * - Sweden6-8

 Finland- Italy * 2-8

 Germany- Norway * 9-10

 Denmark * - Switzerland9-5

 Czech Republic- Russia * 4-10

B-tournament

Final

 Austria * - Netherlands11-10

Bronze game

 France- Hungary * 9-5

Semifinals

 Hungary- Austria * 7-12

 France * - Netherlands6-12

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Hungary * - England11-3

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Hungary * - Ireland10-6

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Netherlands5-0
2Hungary3-2
3Ireland3-2
4England3-2
5Bulgaria1-4
6Kazakhstan0-5

Draw 1

 England * - Netherlands1-8

 Kazakhstan- Ireland * 8-12

 Bulgaria- Hungary * 11-13

Draw 2

 Bulgaria * - Ireland6-8

 Kazakhstan * - England5-17

 Netherlands * - Hungary15-8

Draw 3

 Bulgaria * - Kazakhstan17-3

 Hungary * - England8-4

 Netherlands- Ireland * 13-4

Draw 4

 Hungary * - Kazakhstan13-3

 Netherlands * - Bulgaria8-5

 Ireland- England * 8-9

Draw 5

 England * - Bulgaria14-4

 Kazakhstan * - Netherlands2-15

 Ireland * - Hungary8-5

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Austria5-0
2France4-1
3Latvia3-2
4Poland2-3
5Spain1-4
6Andorra0-5

Draw 1

 France * - Latvia16-4

 Spain * - Andorra9-6

 Poland- Austria * 2-11

Draw 2

 Poland * - France1-11

 Latvia * - Andorra14-7

 Spain * - Austria2-15

Draw 3

 Spain- Poland * 8-10

 Andorra * - France4-13

 Latvia- Austria * 7-8

Draw 4

 Latvia- Spain * 11-2

 Austria- France * 10-9

 Andorra * - Poland4-12

Draw 5

 Poland- Latvia * 10-12

 Austria * - Andorra13-5

 France * - Spain12-3


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2005-11-04

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.