Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2004

Winter Palace of Sport
SOFIA (Bulgaria)

2004-12-04 -- 2004-12-11

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
110-1Germany, -
Sebastian Stock, Daniel Herberg, Stephan Knoll, Markus Messenzehl, Patrick Hoffman
29-2Sweden, Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup, Anders Kraupp
36-5Norway, -
Pål Trulsen, Lars Vågberg, Flemming Davanger, Bent Ånund Ramsfjell, Niels Siggaard Andersen
46-6Scotland, -
David Murdoch, Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Euan Byers, Ronald Brewster
55-5Italy, -
Stefano Ferronato, Fabio Alvera, Valter Bombassei, Alessandro Zisa, Joel Retornaz
64-5Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Ulrik Schmidt, Lasse Lavrsen, Carsten Svensgaard, Joel Ostrowski, Torkil Svensgaard
75-6Switzerland, -
Andreas Schwaller, Christof Schwaller, Markus Eggler, Marco Ramstein, Roland Moser
85-9Russia, -
Alexander Kirikov, Dmitri Ryjov, Alexey Tselousov, Victor Vorobiev, Vadim Stebakov
93-8Wales, -
Adrian Meikle, Jamie Meikle, John Sharpe, Andrew Tanner, Chris Wells
101-8France, -
Thierry Mercier, Cyrille Prunet, Eric Laffin, Jérémy Frarier, Thomas Dufour
1111-2Finland, -
Markku Uusipaavalniemi, Kalle Kiiskinen, Perttu Piilo, Teemu Salo, Aku Kauste
129-1Ireland, -
Peter Wilson, Robin Gray, Johnjo Kenny, Peter J. D. Wilson, John Furey
137-2England, -
Andrew Reed, Harvey Curle, Christopher Smith, Richard Murray, John Brown
146-3Czech Republic, -
Karel Kubeska, Jan Letal, David Netusil, Jiri Lubina, Milos Hoferka
156-2Austria, Kitzbühl CC
Alois Kreidl, Stefan Salinger, Nikolaus Gasteiger, Werner Wanker, Ronald Koudelka
155-2Netherlands, -
Erik van der Zwan, Reg Wiebe, Steve van der Cammen, Reinier Butöt, Jaap Veerman
175-3Hungary, -
György Nagy, Balàzs Nèmeth, Gàbor Bartalus, Krisztiàn Barna
174-3Spain, -
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, José Maria Rivera Cadierno, Pierre-André Rouard, José Luis Hinojosa de Torres-Peralta
194-4Bulgaria, -
Ivaylo Petrov, Bojidar Momerin, Kalin Terziev, Miroslav Goussarov, Stanko Velinov
194-3Latvia, -
Karlis Smilga, Janis Laizans, Artis Zentelis, Robert Krusts, Janis Klive
212-6Belarus, -
Mikhail Shaibak, Vasili Harbachou, Kanstantsin Balakin, Yuri Karanevich
212-6Estonia, -
Ingar Maeesalu, Agu Lellep, Martin Lill, Leo Jakobson, Andres Villomann
212-6Poland, -
Arkadiusz Detyniecki, Rymwid Blaszczak, Grzegorz Korczynski, Slawomir Deron, Pawel Burlewicz
212-5Slovakia, -
Pavel Kocian, Radomir Vozar, Pavol Pitonak, Juraj Kapolka, Stefan Turna
251-6Greece, -
Nikolaos Zacharias, Dimitros Kolonas, Athanasios Pantios, Panajiotis Georgiadis, Konstantinos Papathanassiou
260-8Andorra, -
Josep Duro, Andrew Ferguson-Smith, Enric Morral, Damaso Hernandez
260-7Kazakhstan, -
Andrey Iordanidi, Vladislav Kogay, Andrey Nam, Alexandr Lukyanets, Viktor Kim

Final

 Sweden- Germany * 7-8

Bronze game

 Scotland- Norway * 2-8

Semifinals

 Scotland- Sweden * 4-6

 Germany * - Norway8-6

Challenge game

 Finland- Russia * 6-7

 Finland * - Russia9-1

 Russia * - Finland3-7

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Switzerland- Wales * 9-4

 Scotland * - Italy6-4

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Switzerland * - Russia9-3

Tie-breaker, draw 3

 Wales- Russia * 5-8

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Sweden8-1
2Germany8-1
3Norway5-4
4Scotland5-4
5Italy5-4
6Denmark4-5
7Switzerland3-6
8Russia3-6
9Wales3-6
10France1-8

Draw 1

 Wales * - Switzerland7-6

 Norway- France * 9-4

 Russia * - Denmark7-6

 Italy- Germany * 2-9

 Scotland * - Sweden3-9

Draw 2

 Scotland- Norway * 3-7

 Denmark * - Sweden7-9

 Wales * - Italy8-9

 Russia * - Switzerland3-7

 France * - Germany6-7

Draw 3

 Germany- Sweden * 3-4

 Switzerland- Italy * 6-7

 France * - Scotland5-6

 Denmark- Wales * 9-6

 Russia- Norway * 1-10

Draw 4

 Switzerland * - France8-2

 Russia * - Wales7-5

 Norway * - Sweden2-7

 Germany * - Scotland7-4

 Italy- Denmark * 6-5

Draw 5

 Russia- Scotland * 3-6

 France * - Denmark5-10

 Switzerland * - Germany5-6

 Norway- Italy * 3-5

 Sweden * - Wales7-3

Draw 6

 Sweden- Italy * 7-3

 Wales- Germany * 4-7

 Denmark * - Norway7-8

 France * - Russia9-2

 Switzerland- Scotland * 5-6

Draw 7

 Norway- Wales * 7-8

 Sweden * - Switzerland6-7

 Italy * - France10-8

 Scotland- Denmark * 5-9

 Germany * - Russia6-3

Draw 8

 Denmark- Germany * 8-9

 Italy- Scotland * 3-9

 Sweden- Russia * 9-3

 Switzerland * - Norway2-10

 Wales * - France9-2

Draw 9

 Italy- Russia * 4-5

 Germany- Norway * 8-5

 Scotland * - Wales10-3

 Sweden * - France5-3

 Denmark- Switzerland * 7-4

B-tournament

Final

 Finland * - Ireland9-2

Bronze game

 England * - Czech Republic5-4

Semifinals

 England- Finland * 2-12

 Czech Republic- Ireland * 4-13

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Ireland8-0
2Finland7-1
3Austria6-2
4Hungary5-3
5Bulgaria4-4
6Belarus2-6
6Estonia2-6
6Poland2-6
9Andorra0-8

Draw 1

 Finland * - Bulgaria8-7

 Austria * - Hungary10-6

 Belarus * - Andorra10-8

 Ireland * - Estonia15-6

Draw 2

 Poland- Estonia * 11-4

 Belarus * - Ireland1-13

 Bulgaria * - Hungary7-9

 Austria- Andorra * 11-2

Draw 3

 Bulgaria- Andorra * 11-3

 Finland * - Ireland3-6

 Hungary * - Estonia14-4

 Belarus- Poland * 8-7

Draw 4

 Hungary * - Poland11-9

 Finland- Belarus * 9-2

 Austria * - Ireland8-10

 Bulgaria * - Estonia11-4

Draw 5

 Austria- Belarus * 11-2

 Andorra- Ireland * 0-15

 Bulgaria- Poland * 12-7

 Hungary- Finland * 3-13

Draw 6

 Estonia * - Belarus8-6

 Ireland- Hungary * 9-6

 Andorra * - Poland6-15

 Finland- Austria * 8-6

Draw 7

 Ireland- Poland * 11-4

 Andorra- Finland * 2-16

 Estonia- Austria * 3-12

 Belarus- Bulgaria * 3-13

Draw 8

 Andorra * - Hungary3-11

 Poland * - Austria3-14

 Ireland * - Bulgaria9-7

 Estonia * - Finland2-12

Draw 9

 Bulgaria * - Austria5-8

 Hungary * - Belarus16-7

 Poland- Finland * 1-10

 Estonia * - Andorra6-5

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1England6-1
2Czech Republic6-1
3Netherlands5-2
4Spain4-3
5Latvia4-3
6Slovakia2-5
7Greece1-6
8Kazakhstan0-7

Draw 1

 England * - Czech Republic10-3

 Greece * - Kazakhstan13-8

 Latvia * - Spain4-7

 Netherlands * - Slovakia9-8

Draw 2

 England- Greece * 15-6

 Czech Republic- Kazakhstan * 14-1

 Latvia * - Netherlands9-6

 Slovakia * - Spain7-13

Draw 3

 Spain * - Czech Republic4-10

 Netherlands * - Greece18-1

 England- Slovakia * 11-5

 Kazakhstan * - Latvia7-18

Draw 4

 Greece * - Spain4-8

 Netherlands- Czech Republic * 4-6

 Slovakia- Kazakhstan * 10-7

 England * - Latvia8-7

Draw 5

 Czech Republic * - Latvia7-6

 Greece- Slovakia * 7-10

 Netherlands- England * 6-5

 Kazakhstan- Spain * 1-17

Draw 6

 Latvia * - Slovakia7-5

 Czech Republic- Greece * 13-4

 Spain- Netherlands * 7-12

 Kazakhstan- England * 4-15

Draw 7

 Kazakhstan- Netherlands * 7-10

 Slovakia- Czech Republic * 2-10

 Spain * - England4-8

 Greece- Latvia * 7-9


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2005-11-04

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.