Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

European Curling Championships 2000

Eislaufzentrum
OBERSTDORF (Germany)

2000-12-09 -- 2000-12-16

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
111-0Finland, -
Markku Uusipaavalniemi, Wille Mäkelä, Tommi Häti, Jari Laukkanen, Pekka Saarelainen
28-3Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Ulrik Schmidt, Lasse Lavrsen, Brian Hansen, Carsten Svensgaard, Frants Gufler
37-4Sweden, Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup, Anders Kraupp
47-4Switzerland, -
Andreas Schwaller, Markus Eggler, Damian Grichting, Christof Schwaller, Marco Ramstein
54-5Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Thomas Due, Johan Høstmælingen, Flemming Davanger
64-5Germany, -
Andreas "Andy" Kapp, Ulrich "Uli" Kapp, Oliver Axnick, Holger Höhne, Patrick Hoffman
75-6France, -
Dominique Dupont-Roc, Jan Henri Ducroz, Thomas Dufour, Spencer Mugnier, Philippe Caux
83-7Scotland, -
David Mundell, Richard Goldie, Alan Smith, Chris Hildrey, Robert Kelly
92-9Netherlands, -
Christian Dupont-Roc, Floris van Imhoff, Rob Vilain, Jaap Veerman, Robert van der Cammen
101-9Luxemburg, -
Heribert Krämer, Andreas Westenfelder, Emile Bartole, Thomas Schröder, Hakan Lucius
117-3Czech Republic, -
Karel Kubeska, Jan Letal, Jiri Pelc, David Netusil, Ales Prchlik
127-3Italy, -
Stefano Ferronato, Fabio Alvera, Gianluca Lorenzi, Alessandro Zisa, Marco Mariani
136-3England, -
James Dixon, Harvey Curle, Andrew Dixon, Richard Murray, Christopher Smith
145-5Russia, -
Alexey Tselousov, Dmitri Ryjov, Matvei Vakin, Victor Vorobiev, Vadim Shkolnikov
154-4Austria, Kitzbühl CC
Alois Kreidl, Stefan Salinger, Andreas Unterberger, Werner Wanker
163-4Wales, -
Adrian Meikle, Chris Wells, John Sharpe, Hugh Meikle, Andrew Tanner
172-5Bulgaria, -
Lubomir Velinov, Ivaylo Petrov, Mirontcho Mirchev, Kiril Kirilov
180-7Belarus, -
Igor Platonov, Yauheni Mashkov, Jury Pavliuchik, Andrei Avlasenko

Final

 Finland- Denmark8-7

Bronze game

 Sweden- Switzerland10-7

Semifinals

 Finland- Sweden8-7

 Denmark- Switzerland6-5

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 France- Scotland8-2

 Netherlands- Luxemburg9-7

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Finland9-0
2Denmark7-2
3Switzerland7-2
4Sweden6-3
5Norway4-5
6Germany4-5
7France3-6
8Scotland3-6
9Netherlands1-8
10Luxemburg1-8

Draw 1

 Finland- Netherlands8-5

 Denmark- Sweden9-3

 Scotland- Luxemburg8-3

 Switzerland- France7-6

 Norway- Germany11-6

Draw 2

 Denmark- Luxemburg12-2

 Germany- France11-3

 Sweden- Norway11-4

 Finland- Scotland5-2

 Switzerland- Netherlands7-5

Draw 3

 Sweden- France4-3

 Finland- Switzerland7-4

 Germany- Netherlands7-3

 Norway- Luxemburg7-3

 Denmark- Scotland5-2

Draw 4

 Switzerland- Norway10-5

 Scotland- Netherlands7-3

 Finland- France6-5

 Germany- Denmark8-4

 Sweden- Luxemburg7-2

Draw 5

 France- Netherlands8-4

 Luxemburg- Germany8-7

 Denmark- Switzerland8-3

 Sweden- Scotland8-4

 Finland- Norway8-3

Draw 6

 Finland- Sweden10-5

 Denmark- France8-4

 Norway- Scotland8-3

 Switzerland- Germany7-5

 Netherlands- Luxemburg5-4

Draw 7

 Germany- Scotland8-7

 Finland- Luxemburg10-0

 Denmark- Netherlands5-3

 Switzerland- Sweden7-2

 France- Norway10-9

Draw 8

 Denmark- Norway10-6

 Switzerland- Scotland6-5

 France- Luxemburg8-2

 Sweden- Netherlands9-3

 Finland- Germany8-7

Draw 9

 Switzerland- Luxemburg8-5

 Norway- Netherlands9-2

 Sweden- Germany8-4

 Finland- Denmark7-6

 Scotland- France7-6

B-tournament

Final

 Czech Republic- Italy5-4

Bronze game

 England- Russia8-1

Semifinals

 Czech Republic- England10-4

 Italy- Russia8-6

Challenge game

 France- Czech Republic9-5

Relegation game

 Italy- Netherlands7-6

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Russia- Austria11-6

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Italy5-2
2England5-2
3Czech Republic5-2
4Russia4-3
5Austria4-3
6Wales3-4
7Bulgaria2-5
8Belarus0-7

Draw 1

 Russia- Belarus12-0

 England- Bulgaria8-5

 Italy- Austria6-3

 Czech Republic- Wales11-10

Draw 2

 England- Belarus9-7

 Wales- Italy9-1

 Czech Republic- Austria9-5

 Russia- Bulgaria6-3

Draw 3

 Italy- Belarus13-0

 Wales- Russia8-6

 Czech Republic- Bulgaria11-3

 Austria- England11-5

Draw 4

 Czech Republic- Belarus10-4

 England- Wales8-7

 Italy- Bulgaria12-4

 Russia- Austria9-2

Draw 5

 Austria- Belarus12-0

 Italy- England9-3

 Czech Republic- Russia8-3

 Bulgaria- Wales11-5

Draw 6

 Austria- Wales9-6

 Italy- Czech Republic8-5

 England- Russia6-5

 Bulgaria- Belarus15-2

Draw 7

 Russia- Italy11-3

 Wales- Belarus11-5

 Austria- Bulgaria11-5

 England- Czech Republic8-4


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.