Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 

European Curling Championships 1994

Gärdeshallen
SUNDSVALL (Sweden)

1994-12-04 -- 1994-12-10

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
17-1Scotland, -
Hammy McMillan, Norman Brown, Mike Hay, Roger McIntyre, Gordon Muirhead
26-2Switzerland, -
Hansjörg Lips, Stefan Luder, Peter Lips, Rico Simen, Björn Schröder
35-3Sweden, Sollefteå CK
Mikael Hasselborg, Hans Nordin, Lars Vågberg, Stefan Hasselborg, Lars-Åke Nordström
45-3Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Eigil Ramsfjell, Jan Thoresen, Tore Torvbråten, Anthon Grimsmo, Sjur Loen
55-4Germany, CC Füssen
Andreas "Andy" Kapp, Ulrich "Uli" Kapp, Oliver Axnick, Michael Schäffer, Holger Höhne
65-6England, -
Alistair Burns, Andrew Hemming, Neil Hardie, Phil Atherton, Stephen Watt
75-5Wales, -
Adrian Meikle, John Hunt, Jamie Meikle, Hugh Meikle
83-5Netherlands, -
Wim Neeleman, Floris van Imhoff, Rob Vilain, Erik van der Zwan, Jeroen Van Dillewijn
93-4Finland, -
Tomi Rantamäki, Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Jussi Heinonsalo, Markku Henttonen, Pekka Saarelainen
103-5Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Gert Larsen, Oluf Olsen, Michael Harry, Henrik Jakobsen, Tom Nielsen
117-2Italy, -
Claudio Pescia, Gian Paolo Zandegiacomo, Valter Bombassei, Davide Zandiegiacomo, Diego Bombassei
126-3Austria, Kitzbühl CC
Alois Kreidl, Thomas Wieser, Stefan Salinger, Richard Obermoser, Dieter Küchenmeister
132-5France, -
Thierry Mercier, Christophe Boan, Patrick Philippe, Gerard Ravello, Lionel Tournier
131-5Luxemburg, -
Hanjörg Bless, Dave Davidson, Nico Schweich, Thomas Ruhstaller, Bo Kleimann
155-3Czech Republic, -
Radek Klima, Tomás Klima, Milos Plzak, Robert O'Leary, Radek Zdarsky
162-4Belgium, -
Didier Plasschaert, Walter Verbueken, Philippe Hauptmann, Jean-Pierre Collignon
162-4Bulgaria, -
Lubomir Velinov, Ivaylo Petrov, Bojidar Momerin, Stanimir Petrov, Ianari Eftimov
162-4Hungary, -
Barna Kereszi, Tibor Timar, Peter Fenyves, Attila Bana, István Siági
190-6Russia, -
Igor Minin, Jury Shouliko, Denis Antonik, Alehander Kolesnikov, Dmitrii Melnikov

Final

 Scotland- Switzerland4-2

Bronze game

 Sweden- Norway9-6

Semifinals

 Scotland- Sweden3-1

 Switzerland- Norway6-4

Quarterfinals

 Norway- Wales11-2

 Switzerland- Germany7-3

 Scotland- England6-4

 Sweden- Netherlands6-5

Game for 5th place

 Germany- England9-7

Game for 7th place

 Wales- Netherlands7-1

Game for 9th place

 Finland- Denmark8-2

Game for 11th place

 Italy- Austria10-4

Challenge game

 Germany- Austria7-2

 England- Italy8-6

Relegation game

 Germany- Wales8-4

 England- Netherlands9-2

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Finland- Luxemburg7-4

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Scotland4-1
2Norway4-1
3Sweden3-2
4Germany2-3
5Finland1-4
6Luxemburg1-4

Draw 1

 Scotland- Sweden7-2

 Norway- Germany10-6

 Finland- Luxemburg8-5

Draw 2

 Sweden- Finland10-4

 Scotland- Germany10-2

 Norway- Luxemburg11-4

Draw 3

 Germany- Finland13-6

 Sweden- Luxemburg10-3

 Scotland- Norway6-4

Draw 4

 Germany- Luxemburg9-4

 Norway- Sweden8-7

 Scotland- Finland11-3

Draw 5

 Luxemburg- Scotland7-6

 Norway- Finland9-3

 Sweden- Germany6-4

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 England- Denmark7-5

 Wales- France5-4

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Denmark- France10-4

 Wales- England11-3

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Switzerland4-1
2Netherlands3-2
3Wales2-3
4England2-3
5Denmark2-3
6France2-3

Draw 1

 France- Denmark8-4

 Switzerland- Netherlands9-4

 England- Wales7-6

Draw 2

 Denmark- England7-4

 Switzerland- France7-4

 Netherlands- Wales8-5

Draw 3

 Switzerland- England7-3

 Wales- Denmark8-5

 Netherlands- France8-6

Draw 4

 Wales- Switzerland5-3

 Denmark- Netherlands7-3

 England- France3-2

Draw 5

 France- Wales6-3

 Netherlands- England6-4

 Switzerland- Denmark6-5

B-tournament

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Austria- Czech Republic7-2

Tie-breaker, draw 2

 Italy- Czech Republic7-3

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Austria5-1
2Italy5-1
3Czech Republic5-1
4Belgium2-4
5Bulgaria2-4
6Hungary2-4
7Russia0-6

Draw 1

 Austria- Hungary8-7

 Italy- Belgium9-6

 Bulgaria- Russia10-8

Draw 2

 Austria- Czech Republic8-5

 Belgium- Hungary12-6

 Italy- Bulgaria9-1

Draw 3

 Austria- Russia10-8

 Italy- Hungary10-5

 Czech Republic- Belgium10-7

Draw 4

 Czech Republic- Hungary12-7

 Austria- Bulgaria8-4

 Belgium- Russia10-3

Draw 5

 Czech Republic- Russia6-3

 Italy- Austria6-1

 Hungary- Bulgaria9-4

Draw 6

 Italy- Russia6-3

 Czech Republic- Bulgaria7-6

 Austria- Belgium7-4

Draw 7

 Bulgaria- Belgium7-5

 Hungary- Russia12-4

 Czech Republic- Italy6-3


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2007, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.