Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2003

-
COURMAYEUR (Italy)

2003-12-05 -- 2003-12-13

Women

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
111-0Sweden, Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Norberg, Anna Bergström, Maria Prytz
27-4Switzerland, -
Luzia Ebnöther, Carmen Küng, Tanya Frei, Nadia Röthlisberger, Laurence Bidaud
37-4Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Dorthe Holm, Malene Krause, Denise Dupont, Camilla Hansen, Lisa Richardson
46-5Scotland, -
Edith Loudon, Karen Addison, Lynn Cameron, Katie Loudon, Jackie Lockhart
55-4Italy, -
Diana Gaspari, Giulia Lacedelli, Rosa Pompanin, Violetta Caldart, Chiara Olivieri
65-4Norway, Snarøen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Hanne Woods , Marianne Haslum, Camilla Holth, Henriette Wang
74-6Germany, -
Andrea Schöpp, Monika Wagner, Jane Boake-Cope, Anna Hartelt, Sina Irral
83-6Russia, -
Olga Jarkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Yana Nekrosova, Ludmila Privivkova, Angela Tuvaeva
92-8Czech Republic, -
Pavia Rubasova, Hana Synáčková, Lenka Sáfránková, Vera Netusilova, Lenka Danielisova
100-9England, -
Fiona Hawker, Kirsty Balfour, Lorna Rettig, Nicola Woodward, Sarah Johnston
1111-0Finland, -
Tiina Kautonen, Kirsi Nykänen, Sari Laakkonen, Minna Malinen, Riikka Louhivuori
127-4France, -
Sandrine Morand, Catherine Lefebvre, Audrey Delphino, Sophie Favre-Félix, Frédérique Jacob
136-4Wales, -
Lesley Gregory, Carolyn Hills, Lesley Carol, Helen Lyon, Blair Hughes
146-4Netherlands, -
Beatrice Miltenburg, Marijke Paulissen-Walschots, Sylvia Van Der Pluijm, Wil Kerkvliet, Hannie Gast
153-5Andorra, -
Ana Arce, Sara Pintat, Cyrille Ferrandis, Marie Mercé Pascual
163-5Latvia, -
Iveta Stasa, Ieva Piksena, Una Grava-Germane, Zanda Bikshe, Evita Regza
172-6Spain, -
Montse Marti Salas, Silvia Ferrer Cobo, Silvia Padro Jimenez, Paquita Cladellas Mateu, Arantxa Dominguez Ojer
182-6Hungary, -
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Beres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Krisztina Bartalus
191-7Bulgaria, -
Borislava Petrova, Tatiana Yordanova, Elitza Dimitrova, Marina Velinova

Final

 Switzerland- Sweden * 6-7

Bronze game

 Scotland- Denmark * 4-5

Semifinals

 Denmark * - Switzerland5-6

 Sweden * - Scotland9-3

Challenge game

 Germany * - Finland7-8

Relegation game

 France- Czech Republic * 2-10

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Sweden9-0
2Denmark6-3
3Switzerland6-3
4Scotland6-3
5Italy5-4
6Norway5-4
7Germany4-5
8Russia3-6
9Czech Republic1-8
10England0-9

Draw 1

 Scotland * - Russia4-5

 Switzerland- Norway * 9-5

 Germany- Czech Republic * 9-2

 Italy * - England12-4

 Sweden- Denmark * 10-1

Draw 2

 Norway * - England10-4

 Sweden * - Germany10-4

 Switzerland * - Denmark8-9

 Russia- Czech Republic * 12-4

 Italy- Scotland * 4-6

Draw 3

 Denmark- Germany * 9-8

 Russia * - Italy5-8

 Norway * - Sweden0-6

 Switzerland- Scotland * 10-3

 Czech Republic- England * 11-4

Draw 4

 Switzerland * - Sweden6-8

 Scotland * - England11-3

 Czech Republic * - Italy5-8

 Germany * - Norway6-9

 Denmark * - Russia9-1

Draw 5

 Russia * - Norway3-8

 Denmark * - Czech Republic8-2

 Scotland * - Germany5-4

 England- Sweden * 3-8

 Switzerland- Italy * 8-6

Draw 6

 Sweden * - Czech Republic8-5

 Norway * - Scotland4-10

 Russia * - Switzerland3-5

 Denmark * - Italy10-3

 England- Germany * 4-8

Draw 7

 England * - Denmark5-10

 Germany * - Russia5-4

 Italy * - Norway10-9

 Czech Republic- Switzerland * 4-10

 Scotland- Sweden * 1-8

Draw 8

 Germany- Italy * 4-10

 England * - Switzerland5-11

 Denmark * - Scotland6-7

 Sweden- Russia * 10-7

 Norway- Czech Republic * 7-6

Draw 9

 Czech Republic * - Scotland5-8

 Italy * - Sweden4-9

 England * - Russia8-9

 Norway * - Denmark7-6

 Germany- Switzerland * 6-4

B-tournament

Final

 Finland * - France11-4

Bronze game

 Netherlands- Wales * 7-10

Semifinals

 Finland * - Wales13-4

 Netherlands- France * 4-9

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Finland8-0
2France6-2
2Netherlands6-2
4Wales5-3
5Andorra3-5
6Latvia3-5
7Hungary2-6
7Spain2-6
9Bulgaria1-7

Draw 1

 Finland * - France10-6

 Wales * - Latvia10-6

 Netherlands * - Bulgaria18-3

 Andorra * - Spain7-9

Draw 2

 Spain * - Netherlands1-12

 Latvia * - France3-10

 Hungary * - Andorra7-12

 Wales * - Bulgaria11-0

Draw 3

 Spain * - Finland1-11

 France * - Bulgaria10-2

 Latvia * - Andorra14-7

 Netherlands * - Hungary10-2

Draw 4

 Latvia * - Hungary11-13

 Spain * - Wales2-10

 Finland * - Netherlands14-2

 Andorra * - France2-10

Draw 5

 Netherlands * - Wales3-8

 Finland * - Latvia11-1

 Hungary * - France3-10

 Bulgaria * - Spain13-4

Draw 6

 Bulgaria * - Hungary5-12

 Netherlands * - Andorra13-8

 Finland * - Wales9-1

 Spain * - Latvia2-10

Draw 7

 Hungary * - Spain9-11

 Bulgaria * - Finland2-15

 France * - Netherlands3-6

 Wales * - Andorra6-7

Draw 8

 Hungary * - Finland2-11

 Andorra * - Bulgaria12-8

 France * - Wales11-10

 Latvia * - Netherlands4-12

Draw 9

 France * - Spain9-2

 Bulgaria * - Latvia8-12

 Andorra * - Finland1-12

 Wales * - Hungary10-1


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.