Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics

 Links

Statistics 
 

Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2003

-
COURMAYEUR (Italy)

2003-12-05 -- 2003-12-13

Men

Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page

Final Standings

PoRecord Country
18-3Scotland, -
David Murdoch, Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Euan Byers, Ronald Brewster
28-3Sweden, Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup, Anders Kraupp
39-2Denmark, Hvidovre CC
Ulrik Schmidt, Lasse Lavrsen, Carsten Svensgaard, Joel Ostrowski, Torkil Svensgaard
46-5Switzerland, -
Bernhard Werthemann, Thomas Lips, Thomas Hoch, Daniel Widmer, Stefan Traub
55-4Norway, -
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Thomas Due, Jan Thoresen, Thomas Løvold
65-4Germany, -
Sebastian Stock, Daniel Herberg, Markus Messenzehl, Patrick Hoffman, Stephan Knoll
75-5France, -
Thomas Dufour, Philippe Caux, Lionel Roux, Tony Angiboust, Julien Charlet
83-7Italy, -
Stefano Ferronato, Fabio Alvera, Marco Mariani, Alessandro Zisa, Adriano Lorenzi
92-9Finland, -
Wille Mäkelä, Tuomas Vuori, Jani Sullanmaa, Jari Rouvinen, Jarmo Kalilainen
100-9England, -
James Dixon, Andrew Reed, Harvey Curle, Richard Murray, Martyn Deakin
116-2Russia, -
Alexander Kirikov, Dmitri Ryjov, Vadim Stebakov, Victor Vorobiev
126-2Wales, -
Adrian Meikle, Stuart Hills, Andrew Tanner, Chris Wells, Dave Pritchard
136-1Netherlands, -
Floris van Imhoff, Erik van der Zwan, Reg Wiebe, Steve van der Cammen, Reinier Butöt
145-2Bulgaria, -
Ivaylo Petrov, Kalin Terziev, Stanko Velinov, Miroslav Goussarov, Mirontcho Mirchev
153-2Czech Republic, -
Jiri Snitil, Jindrich Kitzberger, Martin Snitil, Marek Vydra, David Havlena
153-2Luxemburg, -
Heribert Krämer, Thomas Schröder, Donald Foster, Marco Etienne
172-3Austria, CC Traun
Harald Fendt, Markus Schagerl, Andreas Schlögel, Peter Mondl, Markus Schlögel
172-3Hungary, -
György Nagy, Zsolt Victora, Balàzs Nèmeth, Krisztiàn Barna, Gàbor Bartalus
191-4Latvia, -
Ainars Gulbis, Ritvars Gulbis, Peteris Sveisbergs, Aivars Avotins, Ilgonis Zids
191-4Spain, -
Juan José Salvador, Carlos Lorente, Carlos Marcos, Jaume Puigderrajols, Jordi Pedrerol
210-5Andorra, -
Josep Duro, Andrew Ferguson-Smith, Matthew Lodge, Enric Morral
210-5Belarus, -
Igor Platonov, Jury Pavliuchik, Andrei Avlasenko, Yuri Karanevich

Final

 Scotland * - Sweden11-5

Bronze game

 Switzerland- Denmark * 8-9

Semifinals

 Denmark- Scotland4-6

 Sweden- Switzerland10-5

Challenge game

 France- Russia * 10-2

Relegation game

 Wales * - Finland6-5

Tie-breaker, draw 1

 Finland * - Italy5-6

Round Robin, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Denmark8-1
2Sweden7-2
3Switzerland6-3
4Scotland6-3
5Norway5-4
6Germany5-4
7France4-5
8Italy2-7
9Finland2-7
10England0-9

Draw 1

 Germany * - Sweden7-6

 France- Italy * 7-9

 Norway- Finland * 8-5

 Denmark- Scotland5-4

 Switzerland- England8-5

Draw 2

 England * - Italy2-8

 Sweden * - Switzerland7-8

 Finland * - France8-9

 Scotland- Germany * 5-3

 Denmark- Norway * 6-5

Draw 3

 France * - Norway5-6

 Scotland * - Italy6-4

 Germany * - Switzerland8-6

 Denmark * - Sweden5-8

 Finland- England * 7-4

Draw 4

 Sweden * - Finland8-4

 Denmark * - Germany7-6

 Norway * - Italy9-4

 England * - France5-6

 Switzerland * - Scotland4-3

Draw 5

 Denmark * - France11-3

 Finland * - Scotland2-8

 Sweden * - England8-4

 Norway- Switzerland * 3-8

 Italy- Germany * 3-7

Draw 6

 Italy * - Switzerland7-11

 Germany * - England9-2

 Scotland * - Norway8-7

 Finland * - Denmark3-13

 Sweden * - France7-0

Draw 7

 Norway * - Germany7-5

 Italy * - Sweden1-9

 Switzerland * - Finland6-4

 France * - Scotland4-9

 England- Denmark * 2-7

Draw 8

 Scotland * - England9-3

 Switzerland- France * 1-9

 Italy * - Denmark6-7

 Sweden- Norway * 7-3

 Germany- Finland * 6-4

Draw 9

 Switzerland * - Denmark3-4

 England * - Norway3-9

 France * - Germany6-5

 Italy * - Finland4-8

 Scotland * - Sweden5-7

B-tournament

Final

 Wales- Russia * 5-7

Bronze game

 Bulgaria- Netherlands * 5-7

Semifinals

 Wales * - Bulgaria9-5

 Russia- Netherlands * 9-2

B-tournament, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Bulgaria5-0
2Russia4-1
3Luxemburg3-2
4Austria2-3
5Spain1-4
6Belarus0-5

Draw 1

 Bulgaria * - Austria12-5

 Belarus * - Russia6-8

 Spain * - Luxemburg4-9

Draw 2

 Belarus * - Austria5-7

 Russia * - Luxemburg10-4

 Bulgaria * - Spain9-6

Draw 3

 Belarus * - Bulgaria6-12

 Russia * - Spain11-4

 Luxemburg- Austria * 9-1

Draw 4

 Russia- Bulgaria * 4-7

 Austria- Spain * 9-6

 Luxemburg * - Belarus9-8

Draw 5

 Austria * - Russia5-11

 Luxemburg * - Bulgaria4-11

 Spain * - Belarus9-8

Group B, Final Standings

Po CountryRecord
1Netherlands5-0
2Wales4-1
3Czech Republic3-2
4Hungary2-3
5Latvia1-4
6Andorra0-5

Draw 1

 Netherlands- Latvia * 9-5

 Hungary * - Wales2-11

 Czech Republic * - Andorra11-1

Draw 2

 Wales- Czech Republic * 9-5

 Latvia * - Andorra10-2

 Hungary * - Netherlands4-7

Draw 3

 Latvia * - Hungary4-10

 Netherlands * - Czech Republic9-7

 Wales * - Andorra16-0

Draw 4

 Czech Republic- Hungary * 8-6

 Andorra * - Netherlands1-11

 Wales * - Latvia13-4

Draw 5

 Netherlands * - Wales10-6

 Czech Republic * - Latvia12-4

 Andorra * - Hungary6-15


Back to tournaments | Detailed view | Normal view | Back to main page


Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2007-03-20

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.