Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 
Ford World Curling Championships 2003

Women

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Colleen JonesMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Third:Kim KellyMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Second:Mary-Anne WayeMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Lead:Nancy DelahuntMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Alternate:Laine PetersMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Coach:Ken Bagnell

Denmark

Skip:Dorthe HolmHvidovre CC
Third:Malene KrauseHvidovre CC
Second:Denise DupontHvidovre CC
Lead:Lisa RichardsonHvidovre CC
Alternate:Maria PoulsenHvidovre CC
Coach:Frants Gufler

Italy

Skip:Diana GaspariNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Third:Giulia LacedelliNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Second:Rosa PompaninNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Lead:Violetta CaldartNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Alternate:Arianna LorenziNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Coach:Roberto Lacedelli
Coach:Rodger Gustaf Schmidt

Japan

Skip:Shinobu AotaKitami CC
Third:Yukari OkazakiKitami CC
Second:Eriko MinatoyaKitami CC
Lead:Kotomi IshizakiKitami CC
Alternate:Satomi TsujiiKitami CC
Coach:Schun-Ichi Fujita

Norway

Skip:Dordi NordbySnarøen CC, Oslo
Third:Hanne Woods Snarøen CC, Oslo
Second:Marianne HaslumSnarøen CC, Oslo
Lead:Camilla HolthSnarøen CC, Oslo
Coach:Sören Grahn

Russia

Skip:Olga JarkovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Third:Nkeiruka EzekhMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Second:Yana NekrosovaCSKA St Petersburg
Lead:Anastassia SkoultanMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Alternate:Ludmila PrivivkovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Coach:Olga Andrianova

Scotland

Skip:Edith LoudonAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Third:Karen AddisonAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Second:Lynn CameronAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Lead:Katie LoudonAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Alternate:Jackie LockhartAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Coach:Keith Prentice

Sweden

Skip:Anette NorbergHärnösands CK
Third:Eva LundHärnösands CK
Second:Cathrine NorbergHärnösands CK
Lead:Helena LinghamHärnösands CK
Alternate:Maria PrytzSvegs CK
Coach:Stefan Lund

Switzerland

Fourth:Selina BreuleuxCC Bern
Skip:Nicole StrausakCC Bern
Second:Madlaina BreuleuxCC Bern
Lead:Bianca RöthlisbergerCC Bern
Alternate:Carine MattilleCC Bern
Coach:Pierre-Yves Grivel

USA

Skip:Debbie McCormickMadison CC, Wisconsin
Third:Allison PottingerMadison CC, Wisconsin
Second:Ann Swisshelm SilverMadison CC, Wisconsin
Lead:Tracy SachtjenMadison CC, Wisconsin
Alternate:Joni CottenMadison CC, Wisconsin
Coach:Wally Henry

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
Central
CET/GMT -6 hours

DST starts April 6 at 02:00
 
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.