Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 
Ford World Curling Championships 2003

Men

Participating teams

Canada

Fourth:David NedohinAvonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Skip:Randy FerbeyAvonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Second:Scott PfeiferAvonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Lead:Marcel RocqueAvonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Alternate:Dan HolowaychukAvonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Coach:Brian Moore

Denmark

Skip:Ulrik SchmidtHvidovre CC
Third:Lasse LavrsenHvidovre CC
Second:Carsten SvensgaardHvidovre CC
Lead:Joel OstrowskiHvidovre CC
Alternate:Christian HansenHvidovre CC
Coach:Bill Carey
Coach:Tracy Choptain

Finland

Skip:Markku UusipaavalniemiOulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
Third:Kalle KiiskinenOulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
Second:Aku KausteOulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
Lead:Teemu SaloOulunkylä Curling, Helsinki
Alternate:Tony TräskelinOulunkylä Curling, Helsinki

Germany

Skip:Andreas LangCC Schwenningen
Third:Rainer BeiterCC Schwenningen
Second:Jürgen BeckCC Schwenningen
Lead:Sebastian SchweizerCC Schwenningen
Alternate:Jörg EngesserCC Schwenningen
Coach:Dick Henderson

Korea

Skip:Dong-Keun LeeGyeong-buk CC
Third:Soo-Hyuk KimGyeong-buk CC
Second:Jae-Cheol ParkGyeong-buk CC
Lead:Min-Suk ChoiGyeong-buk CC
Alternate:Seung-Wan KoGyeong-buk CC
Coach:Elaine Dagg-Jackson

Norway

Skip:Pål TrulsenStabekk CC, Oslo
Third:Lars VågbergStabekk CC, Oslo
Second:Flemming DavangerStabekk CC, Oslo
Lead:Bent Ånund RamsfjellStabekk CC, Oslo
Alternate:Niels Siggaard AndersenStabekk CC, Oslo
Coach:Ole Ingvaldsen

Scotland

Skip:Warwick SmithSt. Martins CC, Perth
Third:Peter SmithSt. Martins CC, Perth
Second:Ewan MacDonaldSt. Martins CC, Perth
Lead:David HaySt. Martins CC, Perth
Alternate:Graham CormackSt. Martins CC, Perth
Coach:Derek Brown

Sweden

Skip:Per CarlsénSundsvalls CK
Third:Mikael NorbergSundsvalls CK
Second:Rickard HallströmSundsvalls CK
Lead:Fredrik HallströmSundsvalls CK
Alternate:Niklas BerggrenSundsvalls CK
Coach:Olle HåkanssonSundsvalls CK

Switzerland

Skip:Ralph StöckliSt Galler Bär CC
Third:Claudio PesciaSt Galler Bär CC
Second:Pascal SieberSt Galler Bär CC
Lead:Simon StrübinSt Galler Bär CC
Alternate:Marco BattilanaSt Galler Bär CC
Coach:Patrick Hürlimann

USA

Skip:Pete FensonBemidji CC, Minnesota
Third:Eric FensonBemidji CC, Minnesota
Second:Shawn RojeskiBemidji CC, Minnesota
Lead:John ShusterBemidji CC, Minnesota
Alternate:Scott BairdBemidji CC, Minnesota
Coach:Robert Fenson

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
Central
CET/GMT -6 hours

DST starts April 6 at 02:00
 
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.