Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 

World Junior Curling Championships 2003

Women

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Marliese MillerNutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Third:Teejay SurikNutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Second:Janelle LemonNutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Lead:Chelsey BellNutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Alternate:Tammy SchneiderNutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Coach:Bob Miller

Germany

Skip:Juliane JacobyEC Oberstdorf
Third:Martina FinkEC Oberstdorf
Second:Anne-Christine BarthelEC Oberstdorf
Lead:Franzi FischerEC Oberstdorf
Alternate:Sibylle MaierEC Oberstdorf

Italy

Skip:Diana GaspariNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Third:Rosa PompaninNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Second:Arianna LorenziNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Lead:Lucrezia FerrandoNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Alternate:Anna GhirettiNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Coach:Rodger Gustaf Schmidt

Japan

Skip:Ai Kobayashi
Third:Akiko Yamazaki
Second:Megumi Kobayashi
Lead:Megumi Mabuchi
Alternate:Naoko Yamazaki
Coach:Akiko Katoh

Norway

Skip:Linn Githmark
Third:Marianne Rørvik
Second:Stine Moe
Lead:Åse Rommetveit Celius
Alternate:Solveig Enoksen
Coach:Ole Ingvaldsen

Russia

Skip:Ludmila Privivkova
Third:Ekaterina Galkina
Second:Margarita Fomina
Lead:Ilona Grichina
Alternate:Olga Volochova
Coach:Olga Andrianova
Coach:Anna Andrianova

Scotland

Skip:Rachael SimmsLockerbie CC
Third:Victoria SloanLockerbie CC
Second:Lynsey DavidsonLockerbie CC
Lead:Laura KirkpatrickLockerbie CC
Alternate:Frances McKerrow
Coach:Claire Milne

Sweden

Fourth:Lisa LöfskogSvegs CK
Skip:Stina ViktorssonSkellefteå CK
Second:Ann-Christine NordqvistSvegs CK
Lead:Jenny HammarströmSvegs CK
Alternate:Maria WennerströmSkellefteå CK
Coach:Kajsa BergströmSvegs CK

Switzerland

Skip:Valeria Spälty
Third:Jacqueline Greiner
Second:Petra Feldmann
Lead:Ursina Pünchera
Alternate:Stéphanie Jäggi
Coach:Heinz Hefti

USA

Skip:Cassandra JohnsonBemidji CC, Minnesota
Third:Katherine BeckBemidji CC, Minnesota
Second:Rebecca DobieBemidji CC, Minnesota
Lead:Maureen BruntBemidji CC, Minnesota
Alternate:Courtney George
Coach:Neil Doese

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET
EST +6 hours
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.