Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 

World Junior Curling Championships 2003

Men

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Steve LaycockSutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Third:Christopher HaichertSutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Second:Michael JantzenSutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Lead:Kyler BroadSutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Alternate:Ben HerbertSutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Coach:Barry Fiendell

Denmark

Skip:Casper BossenBlue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Third:Nicolai FrederiksenBlue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Second:Sune FrederiksenBlue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Lead:Rasmus RosquistBlue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Alternate:Rune NebbelundeBlue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Coach:Freddy Frederiksen

Finland

Skip:Tuomas Vuori
Third:Jani Sullanmaa
Second:Jari Rouvinen
Lead:Jarmo Kalilainen
Alternate:Tero Salo
Coach:Juhani Heinonen

Germany

Skip:Christian BaumannBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Third:Alexander BaumannBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Second:Ingmar FritzBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Lead:Thomas UnterstabBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Alternate:Patrick FreyBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club

Japan

Skip:Hiroaki KashiwagiMiyota CC
Third:Kazuto YanagizawaMiyota CC
Second:Yoichi NakasatoMiyota CC
Lead:Yusuke MorozumiMiyota CC
Alternate:Keita SatohMiyota CC
Coach:Akinori Kashiwagi

Norway

Skip:Thomas LøvoldLillehammer CC
Third:Petter MoeLillehammer CC
Second:Christoffer SvaeBygdøy CC, Oslo
Lead:Håvard PeterssonBygdøy CC, Oslo
Alternate:Bård Rieber-MohnLillehammer CC
Coach:Knut Ivar Moe

Russia

Skip:Vadim Stebakov
Third:Ilya Rotchev
Second:Roman Kutuzov
Lead:Alexei Botcharov
Alternate:Stanislev Semenov
Coach:Yory Andrianov
Coach:Natalia Petrova

Scotland

Skip:Keith MacLennanAtholl CC
Third:Bryan GreenockAtholl CC
Second:David RobertsonAtholl CC
Lead:David SoutarAtholl CC
Alternate:Kenny Edwards
Coach:Keith Prentice

Sweden

Fourth:Carl-Axel DahlinSundsvalls CK
Skip:Eric CarlsénSundsvalls CK
Second:Nils CarlsénSundsvalls CK
Lead:Emanuel AllbergSundsvalls CK
Alternate:Daniel TennKarlstads CK

Switzerland

Skip:Jan HauserDübendorf CC
Third:Pascal HessDübendorf CC
Second:Fabian KusterDübendorf CC
Lead:Remo SchmidDübendorf CC
Alternate:Stefan RindlisbacherDübendorf CC
Coach:Heinz Schmid

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET
EST +6 hours
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.