Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 

World Junior Curling Championships 2006

Women

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Mandy SelzerBalgonie CC, Saskatchewan
Third:Erin SelzerBalgonie CC, Saskatchewan
Second:Kristen MitchellBalgonie CC, Saskatchewan
Lead:Megan SelzerBalgonie CC, Saskatchewan
Alternate:Penny RoyBalgonie CC, Saskatchewan
Coach:Kenneth Bakken

China

Skip:Yue SunHarbin CC
Third:Xinna YuHarbin CC
Second:Yinjie ChenHarbin CC
Lead:Xue LiHarbin CC
Coach:Hongchen LiHarbin CC

Denmark

Skip:Lene NielsenHvidovre CC
Third:Helle SimonsenHvidovre CC
Second:Camilla JørgensenHvidovre CC
Lead:Maria PoulsenHvidovre CC
Alternate:Jeanne EllegaardHvidovre CC
Coach:Lars Vilandt

Korea

Skip:Ji Suk KimGyeong-buk CC
Third:Hyo-Kyeong LeeGyeong-buk CC
Second:Jung-Yun KooGyeong-buk CC
Lead:Seul-Bee LeeGyeong-buk CC
Alternate:Hyo-Sun JangGyeong-buk CC
Coach:Se-Jung Oh

Norway

Skip:Kristin SkaslienOppdal CC
Third:Marte BakkOppdal CC
Second:Solveig EnoksenOppdal CC
Lead:Ingrid StensrudOppdal CC
Alternate:Anneline SkårsmoenOppdal CC
Coach:Ole Ingvaldsen

Russia

Skip:Ludmila PrivivkovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Third:Ekaterina GalkinaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Second:Margarita FominaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Lead:Angela TuvaevaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Alternate:Daria KozlovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Coach:Olga Andrianova

Scotland

Skip:Jennifer MorrisonLockerbie CC
Third:Alison BlackLockerbie CC
Second:Katie StevensonLockerbie CC
Lead:Rachel SpeedieLockerbie CC
Alternate:Sarah ReidLockerbie CC
Coach:Thomas Brewster
Coach:Nancy Murdoch

Sweden

Skip:Stina ViktorssonSkellefteå CK
Third:Sofie SidénSkellefteå CK
Second:Maria WennerströmSkellefteå CK
Lead:Matilda RodinSkellefteå CK
Alternate:Sabina KrauppSundbybergs CK
Coach:Emil Marklund

Switzerland

Skip:Michèle JäggiCC Bern
Third:Stéphanie JäggiCC Bern
Second:Nicole SchwägliCC Bern
Lead:Isobel KurtCC Bern
Alternate:Sandra ZurbuchenCC Grindewald
Coach:Heinz Schmid
Coach:Stefan Schmid

USA

Skip:Nina SpatolaMadison CC, Wisconsin
Third:Megan O'ConnellMedford Curling Club, Wisconsin
Second:Jaclyn MuellerMedford Curling Club, Wisconsin
Lead:Jordan MoultonExmoor CC, Illinois
Alternate:Molly BonnerCurl Mesabi
Coach:Jim Dexter

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET+8
EST+14
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.