Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 
Ford World Curling Championships 2004

Women

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Colleen JonesMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Third:Kim KellyMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Second:Mary-Anne ArsenaultMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Lead:Nancy DelahuntMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Alternate:Mary Sue RadfordMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Coach:Ken Bagnell

Denmark

Skip:Madelaine DupontHvidovre CC
Third:Denise DupontHvidovre CC
Second:Helle Nordfred SimonsenHvidovre CC
Lead:Maria PoulsenHvidovre CC
Alternate:Lene (2) NielsenHvidovre CC
Coach:Kim Dupont

Finland

Fourth:Tiina KautonenHyvinkää CC
Skip:Kirsi NykänenHyvinkää CC
Second:Sari LaakonenJounsuu CC
Lead:Minna MalinenJounsuu CC
Alternate:Riikka LouhivuoriHelsinki University Curlers CC
Coach:Teemu Salo

Italy

Skip:Diana GaspariNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Third:Giulia LacedelliCC Olimpia Ladies, Cortina D'Ampezzo
Second:Rosa PompaninNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Lead:Violetta CaldartCC Olimpia Ladies, Cortina D'Ampezzo
Alternate:Chiara OlivieriNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Coach:Roberto Lacedelli

Japan

Skip:Shinobu AotaKitami CC
Third:Yukari OkazakiKitami CC
Second:Eriko MinatoyaKitami CC
Lead:Kotomi IshizakiKitami CC
Alternate:Mari MotohashiKitami CC
Coach:Miki Fuji Roy

Norway

Skip:Dordi NordbySnarøen CC, Oslo
Third:Linn GithmarkRisenga CK, Oslo
Second:Marianne HaslumSnarøen CC, Oslo
Lead:Camilla HolthSnarøen CC, Oslo
Alternate:Marianne RørvikRisenga CK, Oslo
Coach:Sören Grahn

Scotland

Skip:Jackie LockhartLaurencekirk CC, Aberdeen
Third:Sheila SwanGlenfarn Ladies, Perth
Second:Katriona FairweatherAirleywight Ladies CC, Perth
Lead:Anne LairdGogar Park CC, Edinburgh
Alternate:Kelly WoodDun CC & Evenie CC
Coach:Isobel Hannen

Sweden

Skip:Anette NorbergHärnösands CK
Third:Eva LundHärnösands CK
Second:Catherine NorbergHärnösands CK
Lead:Anna BergströmHärnösands CK
Alternate:Ulrika BergmanSvegs CK
Coach:Stefan Lund

Switzerland

Skip:Luzia EbnötherCC Bern
Third:Carmen KüngCC Bern
Second:Tanya FreiCC Bern
Lead:Nadia Röthlisberger-RaspeCC Bern
Alternate:Laurence BidaudLausanne-Olympique CC
Coach:Marc Brügger

USA

Skip:Patti LankNiagara Falls CC, Ontario, Canada
Third:Erika BrownMadison CC, Wisconsin
Second:Nicole JoraanstadMadison CC, Wisconsin
Lead:Natalie NicholsonBemidji CC, Minnesota
Alternate:Barb PerrellaDuluth CC, Minnesota
Coach:Steve Brown

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET
EST + 6
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.