Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 
FORD World Curling Championships 2004

Men

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Mark DaceyMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Third:Bruce LohnesMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Second:Robert HarrisMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Lead:Andrew GibsonMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Alternate:Mathew HarrisMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Coach:Peter Corkum

Denmark

Skip:Johnny FrederiksenHvidovre CC
Third:Lars VilandtHvidovre CC
Second:Kenneth Daucke AndersenHvidovre CC
Lead:Bo JensenHvidovre CC
Alternate:Henrik JakobsenHvidovre CC

France

Skip:Thomas DufourChamonix CC
Third:Philippe CauxChamonix CC
Second:Lionel RouxCombloux CC
Lead:Tony AngiboustChamonix CC
Alternate:Julien CharletChamonix CC
Coach:Hervé Poirot
Coach:Bruno-Denis Dubois

Germany

Skip:Sebastian StockEC Oberstdorf
Third:Daniel HerbergEC Oberstdorf
Second:Stephan KnollEC Oberstdorf
Lead:Markus MessenzehlEC Oberstdorf
Alternate:Patrick HoffmanEC Oberstdorf
Coach:Uli Sutor

New Zealand

Skip:Sean BeckerRanfurly CC
Third:Hans FrauenlobAuckland CC
Second:Dan MustapicDunedin CC
Lead:Lorne De PapeAuckland CC
Alternate:Warren DobsonAuckland CC
Coach:Peter Becker

Norway

Skip:Pål TrulsenStabekk CC, Oslo
Third:Lars VågbergStabekk CC, Oslo
Second:Flemming DavangerStabekk CC, Oslo
Lead:Bent Ånund RamsfjellStabekk CC, Oslo
Alternate:Torger NergårdOslo CC
Coach:Ole Ingvaldsen

Scotland

Skip:Ewan MacDonaldCitadel CC, Inverness
Third:Warwick SmithAireliht, Bankfoot
Second:David HayDunning CC
Lead:Peter LoudonDunning CC
Alternate:Craig WilsonCraigelands CC, Lockerbie
Coach:Neil Harrison

Sweden

Skip:Peter LindholmÖstersunds CK
Third:Tomas NordinÖstersunds CK
Second:Magnus SwartlingÖstersunds CK
Lead:Peter NarupÖstersunds CK
Alternate:Anders KrauppSundbybergs CK
Coach:Lars-Åke Nordström

Switzerland

Skip:Bernhard WerthemannBasel-Ysfäger CC, Basel
Third:Thomas LipsBasel-Ysfäger CC, Basel
Second:Daniel WidmerBasel-Ysfäger CC, Basel
Lead:Thomas HochBasel-Ysfäger CC, Basel
Alternate:Stefan TraubBasel-Ysfäger CC, Basel
Coach:Didier Chabloz

USA

Skip:Jason LarwayGranite CC, Seattle, Washington
Third:Doug PottingerSt Paul CC, Minnesota
Second:Joel LarwayGranite CC, Seattle, Washington
Lead:Bill TodhunterAppleton CC
Alternate:Doug KaufmannGranite CC, Seattle, Washington
Coach:Don Pottinger

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET
EST + 6
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.