Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 

World Junior Curling Championships 2004

Women

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Jill MouzarMayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Third:Paige MattieChedabucto CC, Nova Scotia
Second:Blisse ComstockLunenburg CC, Nova Scotia
Lead:Chloe ComstockLunenburg CC, Nova Scotia
Alternate:Robyn MattieChedabucto CC, Nova Scotia
Coach:Donalda Mattie

Denmark

Skip:Madelaine DupontHvidovre CC
Third:Denise DupontHvidovre CC
Second:Helle Nordfred SimonsenHvidovre CC
Lead:Maria PoulsenHvidovre CC
Alternate:Lene (2) NielsenHvidovre CC
Coach:Kim Dupont

Italy

Skip:Diana GaspariNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Third:Rosa PompaninNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Second:Arianna LorenziNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Lead:Anna GhirettiTofane CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Alternate:Elettra De ColNew Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Coach:Rodger Gustaf Schmidt

Japan

Skip:Ai KobayashiTokoro CC
Third:Akiko YamazakiTokoro CC
Second:Megumi KobayashiTokoro CC
Lead:Megumi MabuchiTokoro CC
Alternate:Natsuki YoshidaTokoro CC
Coach:Yoko Shirahata

Norway

Skip:Linn GithmarkRisenga CK, Oslo
Third:Marianne RørvikRisenga CK, Oslo
Second:Stine MoeRisenga CK, Oslo
Lead:Åse Rommetveit CeliusRisenga CK, Oslo
Alternate:Solveig EnoksenRisenga CK, Oslo
Coach:Ole Ingvaldsen

Russia

Skip:Ludmila PrivivkovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Third:Nkeiruka EzekhMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Second:Margarita FominaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Lead:Olga ArbuzovaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Alternate:Ekaterina GalkinaMoskvitch CC, Moscow
Coach:Olga Andrianova

Scotland

Skip:Sarah ReidStewarton Heather CC
Third:Judith McFarlaneKeir CC
Second:Frances McKerrowDumfries CC
Lead:Nicola MunroGreenacres CC, Renfrewshire
Alternate:Rachael SimmsArbroath CC
Coach:Sheila Swan

Sweden

Skip:Stina ViktorssonSkellefteå CK
Third:Sofie SidénSkellefteå CK
Second:Anna ViktorssonSkellefteå CK
Lead:Maria WennerströmSkellefteå CK
Alternate:Jenny ZetterquistKarlstads CK
Coach:Mathias CarlssonSundbybergs CK

Switzerland

Fourth:Christine UrechCC Bern
Skip:Stéphanie JäggiCC Bern
Second:Sandra GantenbeinCC Bern
Lead:Christine DreierCC Bern
Alternate:Tania GrivelCC Bern
Coach:Sibille BuhlmannCC Bern

USA

Skip:Aileen SormunenDuluth CC, Minnesota
Third:Courtney GeorgeDuluth CC, Minnesota
Second:Amanda JensenDuluth CC, Minnesota
Lead:Amanda McLeanDuluth CC, Minnesota
Alternate:Jessica SchultzDuluth CC, Minnesota
Coach:Cynthia Johnson

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET -6
EST
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.