Home

 News
 Information
 Results

2002-2003
2001-2002
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

 

World Junior Curling Championships 2004

Men

Participating teams

Canada

Skip:Ryan SherrardRiverside G&CC;, New Brunswick
Third:Jason RoachRiverside G&CC;, New Brunswick
Second:Darren RoachRiverside G&CC;, New Brunswick
Lead:Jared BezansonRiverside G&CC;, New Brunswick
Alternate:Danial SherrardRiverside G&CC;, New Brunswick
Coach:Robert Sherrard

Denmark

Skip:Kenneth JørgensenHvidovre CC
Third:Rasmus Stjerne HansenHvidovre CC
Second:Mikkel Munch KrauseHvidovre CC
Lead:Mikkel Adrup PoulsenHvidovre CC
Alternate:Dennis HansenHvidovre CC
Coach:Ivan Frederiksen

Germany

Skip:Alexander BaumannBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Third:Severin WalterBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Second:Ingmar FritzBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Lead:Moritz UnterstabBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Alternate:Thomas UnterstabBaden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Coach:Joachim Fritz

Italy

Skip:Joel RetornazLago Santo CC, Cembra
Third:Giorgio da RinLago Santo CC, Cembra
Second:Davide CorbellariTofane CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Lead:Mirco FerrettiLago Santo CC, Cembra
Alternate:Silvio ZanotelliLago Santo CC, Cembra
Coach:Rodger Gustaf Schmidt

Japan

Skip:Yusuke MorozumiKaruizawa CC
Third:Masahori SatohKaruizawa CC
Second:Yoichi NakasatoKaruizawa CC
Lead:Keisaku FujimakiKaruizawa CC
Alternate:Kazuya KobayashiKaruizawa CC
Coach:Hatoni Nagaoka

Korea

Skip:Soo Hyuk KimGyeong-buk CC
Third:Chang Min KimGyeong-buk CC
Second:Jong Duk ParkGyeong-buk CC
Lead:Hyun Chul KimGyeong-buk CC
Alternate:Suk Jae SeoDae Gu
Coach:Melissa Soligo
Coach:Kyung Seog Kim

Norway

Skip:Håvard PeterssonBygdøy CC, Oslo
Third:Petter MoeLillehammer CC
Second:Anders BjørgumOppdal CC
Lead:Øivind A. GrøsethOppdal CC
Alternate:Hans TømmervoldOppdal CC
Coach:Bjørn Grøseth

Scotland

Skip:Scott HamiltonLockerbie CC
Third:Graham SmithLockerbie CC
Second:Gareth OwenLockerbie CC
Lead:David MortonLockerbie CC
Alternate:Craig ReidLockerbie CC
Coach:Graham Sloan

Sweden

Skip:Niklas EdinÖrnsköldsviks CK
Third:Nils CarlsénSundbybergs CK
Second:Jörgen GranbergÖrnsköldsviks CK
Lead:Fredrik LindbergÖrnsköldsviks CK
Alternate:Anders (2) ErikssonKarlstads CK
Coach:Rickard HallströmSundsvalls CK

Switzerland

Skip:Stefan RindlisbacherZug CC
Third:Sven ItenKüssnacht CC
Second:Michael HammererZug CC
Lead:Reto JetzerZug CC
Alternate:Toni MüllerLenk CC
Coach:Thomas Hess

Back to main page

 

INFORMATION

 

TIME ZONE

Local timezone:
CET -6
EST
Other times ...

2003-03-04

(c)2001-2004, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.