Home

 News
 Information
 Results
 Statistics
 The game

 Links
 Feedback
 Site Map
 Webmaster

Tournament Medals 

Back to tournaments | Back to main page

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1975 Sweden, Sundsvalls CK
Jan Ullsten, Mats (I) Nyberg, Anders Grahn, Bo Söderström
Canada Scotland
1976 Canada, -
Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
Sweden Norway
1977 Canada, -
Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew
Sweden USA
1978 Canada, -
Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Douglas McFarlane, Kelly Stearne
Sweden Scotland
1979 USA, -
Donald Jr Barcome, Randy Darling, Bobby Stalker, Earl Barcome
Scotland Canada
1980 Scotland, -
Andrew McQuistin, Norman Brown, Hugh Aitken, Dick Adams
Canada Sweden
1981 Scotland, -
Peter Wilson, Jim Cannon, Roger McIntyre, John Parker
Canada USA
1982 Sweden, Karlstads CK
Sören Grahn, Niclas Järund, Henrik Holmberg, Anders Svennerstedt
Canada Scotland
1983 Canada, -
John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
Norway Scotland
1984 USA, -
Al Edwards, Mark Larson, Dewey Basley, Kurt Disher
Switzerland Scotland
1985 Canada, -
Bobby Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald . Chick, Mike Ursel
Switzerland Scotland
1986 Scotland, Gogar Park CC, Edinburgh
David Aitken, Robin Halliday, Peter Smith, Harry Reilly
Canada Sweden
1987 Scotland, -
Douglas Dryburgh, Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew
Canada Norway
1988 Canada, -
Jim Sullivan, Charles Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Danny Alderman
Sweden Norway
1989 Sweden, Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm, Magnus Swartling, Owe Ljungdahl, Peter Narup, Johan Hansson
Canada Switzerland
1990 Switzerland, -
Stefan Traub, Andreas Östreich, Markus Widmer, Roland Müggler
Scotland Sweden
1991 Scotland, -
Alan MacDougall, James Dryburgh, Fraser MacGregor, Colin Beckett
Canada Switzerland


USA

1992 Switzerland, -
Stefan Heilman, Christoph Grossenbacher, Lucian Jenzer, Roger Wyss
France Canada


Sweden

1993 Scotland, -
Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn, Stuart Byers
Canada France


Germany

1994 Canada, -
Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Pfeifer, Sean Morris, Rob Simpson
Germany Switzerland


USA

1995 Scotland, -
Tom Jr Brewster, Paul Westwood, Ronald Brewster, Steve Still, David Murdoch
Germany Canada
1996 Scotland, -
James Dryburgh, Ross Barnet, Ronald Brewster, David Murdoch, Euan Byers
Switzerland Germany
1997 Switzerland, -
Ralph Stöckli, Michael Bösiger, Pascal Sieber, Clemens Oberwiler, Martin Zaugg
Finland Canada
1998 Canada, Ottawa CC, Ontario
John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing, Brad Gushue
Scotland Switzerland
1999 Canada, Ottawa CC, Ontario
John Morris, Craig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing, Andy Ormsby
Switzerland USA
2000 Canada, Kelowna CC, British Columbia
Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett, Jeff Richard
Switzerland Germany
2001 Canada, -
Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam, Jamie Korab
Denmark USA
2002 Canada, -
David Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell, Douglas Hamblin
Sweden Scotland
2003 Canada, Sutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Steve Laycock, Christopher Haichert, Michael Jantzen, Kyler Broad, Ben Herbert
Sweden Switzerland
2004 Sweden, Örnsköldsviks CK
Niklas Edin, Nils Carlsén, Jörgen Granberg, Fredrik Lindberg, Anders x. Eriksson
Switzerland Scotland
2005 Canada, -
Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, David Kidby, Chris Hebert, Dustin Kidby
Sweden Scotland
2006 Canada, Grand Prairie CC, Alberta
Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds, Matthew Ng
Sweden Scotland
2007 -
2008 -
2009 -

Country Gold Silver Bronze
Canada1594
Scotland8310
Sweden484
Switzerland365
USA26
Germany23
France11
Norway13
Denmark1
Finland1

European Junior Curling Championships

Year Gold Silver Bronze

Country Gold Silver Bronze


Back to tournaments | Back to main page
Incorrect data
If you find something that is incorrect, please click here.

2003-05-12

(c)2001-2006, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.