Contact us: WCF Secretariat | webmaster

  News Federation Info The game Results Statistics About

Home

These sponsors support curling:


Latest updates

Statistics home
WCC
ECC

These sponsors support curling:


 

WCC, Men's Scotland representatives

Scotch Cup (unofficial)

Year Position   Team
1959 2   Airth Bruce Castle&Dunsmore CC, Falkirk
Willie Young, John Pearson, Jimmy Scott, Bobby Young
1960 2   Avondale Heather CC, Strathaven
Hugh Nielson
,
Watson Yuill, Tom Yuill, Andrew Wilson
1961 2   Findo Gask CC Perth
Willie McIntosh
, Andrew McLaren, Jim Miller,
Bob Stirrat
1962 3   Airth Bruce Castle&Dunsmore CC Falkirk
Willie Young, John Pearson, Sandy Anderson,
Bobby Young
1963 2   Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC Perth
Chuck Hay
, John Bryden
,Alan Glen, Jimmy Hamilton
1964 2   Hamilton & Thornyhill CC, Hamilton
Alex F. Torrance,
Alex  Torrance, Bobby Kirkland, Jimmy Waddell
1965 4   Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC, Perth
Chuck Hay
, John Bryden
, Alan Glen, David Howie
1966 2   Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC, Perth
Chuck Hay, John Bryden
, Alan Glen, David Howie
1967 1   Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC, Perth
Chuck Hay
, John Bryden
, Alan Glen, David Howie

Air Canada Silver Broom

Year Position   Team
1968 2   Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC, Perth
Chuck Hay,
John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1969 3   St. Martin´s CC, Perth
Bill Muirhead, George Haggart, Derek Scott, Alex Young
1970 2   St. Martin´s CC, Perth
Bill Muirhead
, George Haggart
, Derek Scott, Murray Melville
1971 2   Oxenford CC, Edinburgh
James Sanderson, Willie Sanderson, Iain Baxter,
Colin Baxter
1972 4   Hamilton&Thornyhill CC, Hamilton
Alex F. Torrance
, Alex A. Torrance,
Robert Kirkland, Jim Waddell
1973 4   Hamilton&Thornyhill CC, Hamilton
Alex F. Torrance
, Alex A. Torrance, Tom McGregor,
Willie Kerr
1974 8   Hamilton&Thornyhill CC, Hamilton
Jim Waddell
, Jim Steele, Bobby Kirkland,
Willie Frame
1975 6   Hamilton & Thornyhill CC
Alex F. Torrance
, Alex A. Torrance, Tom McGregor,
Willie Kerr
1976 2   St. Martins CC, Perth
Bill Muirhead, Derek Scott, Len Dudman, Roy Sinclair
1977 3   Carmunnock & Rutherglen CC, Glasgow
Ken Horton, Willie Jamieson, Keith Douglas, Richard Harding
1978 5   Oxenford CC, Edinburgh
Jim Sanderson
, Iain Baxter, Willie Sanderson,
Colin Baxter
1979 6   Hamilton & Thornyhill CC
Jim Waddell
, Willie Frame, Jim Forrest,
George Bryan
1980 8   Aberdeen CC
Barton Henderson
, Greig Henderson, Bill Henderson, Alistair Sinclair
1981 6   Carrington CC, Edinburgh
Colin Hamilton
, Mike Dick, David Ramsay,
Richard Pretsel
1982 7   Carrington CC, Edinburgh
Colin Hamilton
, Mike Dick, David Ramsay,
Richard Pretsel
1983 5   Magnum CC, Irvine
Graeme Adam
,
Ken Horton, Andrew McQuistin,
Bob Cowan
1984 7   Dunning CC, Perth
Mike Hay
, David Hay, David Smith, Russell Keiller,
Gordon Sneddon
1985 5   Ayr CC
Billy Howat, Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, Alistair Henry

Hexagon WCC

Year Position   Team
1986      
1987      
1988      

WCC

Year Position   Team
1989      
1990      

Canada Safeway WCC

Year Position   Team
1991      
1992      

WCC

Year Position   Team
1993      
1994      

Ford WCC

Year Position   Team
1995      
1996      
1997      
1998      
1999      
2000      
2001      

2002-01-31

 

(c)2001, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.