Contact us: WCF Secretariat | webmaster

  News Federation Info The game Results Statistics About

Home

These sponsors support curling:


Latest updates

Statistics home
WCC
ECC

These sponsors support curling:


 

WCC, Men's Canada representatives

Scotch Cup (unofficial)

Year Position   Team
1959 1   Civil Service CC, Regina
Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson,
Wes Richardson
1960 1   Civil Service CC, Regina
Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson,
Wes Richardson
1961 1   Alberta Avenue CC Edmonton
Hector Gervais, Ray Werner, Vic Raymer, Wally Ursuliak
1962 1   Regina CC
Ernie Richardson
, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson,
Wes Richardson
1963 1   Regina CC
Ernie Richardson
,
Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson,
Mel Perry
1964 1   Vancouver CC
Lyall Dagg,
Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1965 2   Granite CC Winnipeg
Terry Braunstein, Don Duguid
, Gordon McTavish, Ray Turnbull
1966 1   Calgary CC
Ron Northcott
, George Fink, Bernie Sparkes,
Fred Storey
1967 4   Parkway CC, Toronto
Alf Phillips Jr, John Ross, Ron Manning,
Keith Reilly

Air Canada Silver Broom

Year Position   Team
1968 1   Calgary CC
Ron Northcott
,
Jimmy Shields, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1969 1   Calgary CC
Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparkes , Fred Storey
1970 1   Granite CC, Winnipeg
Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece,
Bryan Wood
1971 1   Granite CC, Winnipeg
Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece,
Bryan Wood
1972 1   Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg
Orest Meleschuck, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak,
Pat Hailley
1973 2   Regina CC
Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, George Achtymichuk,
Dan Klippenstein
1974 4   St. Albert CC, Edmonton
Hector Gervais, Ron Anton, Warren Hansen, Darrel Sutton
1975 3   Fort William CC, Thunder Bay
Bill Tetley
, Rick Lang, Bill Hodgson,
Peter Hnatiw
1976 9   St. John´s CC, NF
Jack MacDuff, Toby McDonald, Doug Hudson, Ken Templeton
1977 2   St. Laurent CC, Montreal
Jim Ursel,
Art Lobel, Don Aitken, Brian Ross
1978 3   Medicine Hat CC, AB
Ed Lukowich
, Mike Chernoff
, Dale Johnston, Ron Schindle
1979 3   Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg
Barry Fry
, Bill Carey, Gordon Sparkes,
Bryan Wood
1980 1   Nutana CC, Saskatoon
Rick Folk,
Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
1981 3   Assiniboine Memorial CC, Winnipeg
Kerry Burtnyk
, Mark Olson, Jim Spencer,
Ron Kammerlock
1982 1   Fort William CC, Thunder Bay
Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nicol, Bruce Kennedy
1983 1   Avonlea CC, Toronto
Ed Werenich
, Paul Savage, John Kawaja,
Neil Harrison
1984 4   Pembina CC, Winnipeg
Mike Riley
, Brian Toews
, John Helston, Russ Wookey
1985 1   Fort William CC, Thunder Bay
Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud

Hexagon WCC

Year Position   Team
1986      
1987      
1988      

WCC

Year Position   Team
1989      
1990      

Canada Safeway WCC

Year Position   Team
1991      
1992      

WCC

Year Position   Team
1993      
1994      

Ford WCC

Year Position   Team
1995      
1996      
1997      
1998      
1999      
2000      
2001      

2002-01-31

 

(c)2001, World Curling Federation, all rights reserved. No duplication is allowed without permission.